Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Sweet Finale | $3.60 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 26Snell Flicka | — | $3.00 | $2.30 |
| 37Rememberoldtymes | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | — | $4.70 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-7 | — | $1.88 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-7-1 | — | $5.53 |
Sweet Finale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,214.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Finale.
1Westlodge Intrigue120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.67110/116
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 51.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 12/44
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | T. Houghton | 120 |
| Wed 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sweet Finale122 lbLChristopher Husbands55.2723/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- — · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 70
- Power
- 61.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Kevin Buttigieg 7/26
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 21d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ms. P's Bella120 lbKirk Johnson54.7734/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 65
- Power
- 57.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-3-5
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $51,785
- Per start
- $1,569.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/46
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Thu 3 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 320.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Mon 22 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Snell Flicka122 lbLBrandon Boulanger54.6676/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 63
- Power
- 51.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Boulanger
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 122 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Keveh Nicholls | 122 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Rememberoldtymes117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.7668/138/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 8.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 68
- Power
- 49.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,010.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Mon 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 118 |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 118 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 116 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 110.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate