Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Money Matters | $3.60 | $2.20 | $2.10 |
| 21Paperback Hero | — | $4.00 | $2.40 |
| 32Lil Green Machine | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $4.70 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-2 | — | $2.34 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-2-4 | — | $4.85 |
Money Matters——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,767.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Money Matters.
1Paperback Hero122 lbLMarkLee Buchanan54.7773/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 84
- Power
- 82.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 18/86
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Tue 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lil Green Machine117 lbLRachel Slevinsky54.8779/223/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 84
- Power
- 77.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,550.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rachel Slevinsky
- Trainer
- Ronald Davies 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 112 |
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Larry Munoz | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Larry Munoz | 123 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Larry Munoz | 122 |
| Sun 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 370.0 | Jose Batista | 123 |
| Sat 11 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Lucky Mbatha | 108 |
| Sun 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Money Matters122 lbLPierre Mailhot55.9902/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 86
- Power
- 78.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,427.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Alan Bird 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 122 |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 910.0 | Pierre Mailhot | 118 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sun 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Michael David | 122 |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Michael David | 117 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Le Cinquieme Essai Cup S. | 7 | 760.0 | Kirk Johnson | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ace Destroyer232d off117 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch55.8955/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 93
- Power
- 62.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $184,651
- Per start
- $3,768.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 232d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sat 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 80.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Sun 14 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 93.0 | Leo Salles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Artie My Boy120 lbLKirk Johnson54.6835/26/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 80
- Power
- 75.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/46
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate