Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Beyond My Dreams | $9.80 | $4.00 | $2.30 |
| 26Half Lit | — | $3.70 | $2.20 |
| 310Dotted Line | — | — | $2.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | — | $12.35 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-10 | — | $5.35 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-10-4 | — | $10.17 |
| Super high five | — | — | refunded |
Half Lit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,560
- Per start
- $1,560
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Half Lit.
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
2Diamondback120 lbLIsabelle Wenc52.17810/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 55.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isabelle Wenc
- Trainer
- Pierre Crete
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Brian Cheyne | 122 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Mon 19 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Fri 10 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Leo Salles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cryptic Creed120 lbLKirk Johnson51.5828/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- — · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 49.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,906.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 2/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | RUIDOSO DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 160.0 | Kirk Johnson | 122 |
| Sat 18 Feb | SUNLAND PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Sat 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4A I Initiative120 lbLLeo Salles50.6845/147/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 65.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Sharon Ceccato 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Churchill Downs S. presented by Ford | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 250.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sat 5 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Dirt | Big Ass Fans Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile | 1 | 1160.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Half Lit115 lbLAmanda Vandermeersch54.6806/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 84
- Power
- 71.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Amanda Vandermeersch
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 8d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Boulanger | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Beyond My Dreams120 lbLMelanie Pinto52.9844/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 5.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 84
- Power
- 68.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-8-2
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $98,480
- Per start
- $2,095.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 11/44
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 760.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sat 13 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Royal Palm Juvenile S. | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Mon 13 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 510.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Dotted Line281d off120 lbLPierre Mailhot56.1955/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- — · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 93
- Power
- 60.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 281d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sun 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 8 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate