Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Dot's Vision | $7.60 | $3.90 | $2.50 |
| 23Jack Beanstalk | — | $4.30 | $2.60 |
| 38Rocket Joe Copper | — | — | $2.70 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $15.35 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-8 | — | $8.43 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-8-1 | — | $38.90 |
| Super high five | — | — | refunded |
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,285
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
Jack Beanstalk——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jack Beanstalk.
Sweet Melania——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $36,013.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sweet Melania.
1Glitter Bay115 lbLIsmael Mosqueira54.87912/113/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 80
- Power
- 79.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Barbara Bailey 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 120 |
| Sun 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Fri 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Sun 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Laureano Sosa | 111 |
| Fri 3 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Laureano Sosa | 113 |
| Sat 7 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Chairman Bob120 lbLJuan Crawford55.19215/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.6
- Middle
- 9.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- — · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 91
- Power
- 66.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Howard Keen 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 6 | 560.0 | Michael David | 120 |
| Sat 20 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Juan Crawford | 122 |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Sat 10 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 121 |
| Sun 28 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Elgin S. | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Jack Beanstalk120 lbChristopher Husbands55.9916/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 62.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 8-7-4
- Wins
- 15.4%
- Earnings
- $96,724
- Per start
- $1,860.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard 2/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Jun | ASC | 6 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 4 | 74.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Sat 27 May | SAL | — | — | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Desean Bynoe | 117 |
| Sat 4 Mar | MEY | — | — | 13 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 10 Feb | MEY | — | — | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 6 Jan | MEY | — | — | 13 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dot's Vision115 lbLRachel Slevinsky55.2902/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 1.7
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 87.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,194.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rachel Slevinsky
- Trainer
- Anthony Adamo
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 110 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 112 |
| Fri 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Puss n Boots Cup S. | 4 | 85.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Tue 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Rocket Joe Copper120 lbLMarkLee Buchanan54.0945/238/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 92
- Power
- 96.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Roy Agostino 19/86
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Emma-Jayne Wilson | — |
| Sun 28 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Emma-Jayne Wilson | 122 |
| Sat 6 May | BELMONT PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Hiatus120 lbLMarkLee Buchanan53.7885/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 92
- Power
- 87.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Jeff Voyce 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 10d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 72.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Tue 23 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 120 |
| Sat 3 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | FORT ERIE | 2 Miles 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 101 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 12 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Mon 29 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 26.0 | Eswan Flores | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate