Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Ready to Rumble | $6.00 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Speedy Fire | — | $4.10 | $2.50 |
| 34Honey Girl | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $8.90 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-4 | — | $4.15 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-4-2 | — | $8.64 |
1Speedy Fire115 lbLNicole Hein55.2692/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 67
- Power
- 49.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 1-9-3
- Wins
- 3.0%
- Earnings
- $42,467
- Per start
- $1,286.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nicole Hein
- Trainer
- Joan Mitchell 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 450.0 | Nicole Hein | 115 |
| Thu 12 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 6 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dance for Gold118 lbLKirk Johnson55.6733/18/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 59.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $16,003
- Per start
- $1,143.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/31
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 7d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Kirk Johnson | 118 |
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Stakes | 11 | 280.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Fri 6 May | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | Omar Moreno | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | Justin Stein | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | — | — | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Fairy118 lbLPierre Mailhot52.66515/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 67
- Power
- 42.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honey Girl120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.0665/113/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 54.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 2-7-5
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $46,133
- Per start
- $1,281.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Desmond Maynard
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 260.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 720.0 | Sunny Singh | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Thu 2 Dec | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Flawless Pink118 lbLChristopher Husbands55.0756/114/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 76
- Power
- 57.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Krista Cole 1/15
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 29 Jul | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 570.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Thu 12 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ready to Rumble118 lbLLeo Salles52.8644/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 67
- Power
- 53.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,075.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Sun 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 May | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 560.0 | Kazushi Kimura | — |
| Sun 24 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Mahone Bay343d off118 lbLIsmael Mosqueira54.26912/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 68
- Power
- 43.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,074.97
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Chris Jolin 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 343d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 230.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate