Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Marvel | $5.40 | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 28Our Stormy Sophia | — | $7.70 | $4.90 |
| 37Seeds of Grandeur | — | — | $5.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $16.25 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-7 | — | $28.98 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-7-2 | — | $78.96 |
Seeds of Grandeur——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Seeds of Grandeur.
1Marvel118 lbLLeo Salles52.4623/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 57
- Power
- 50.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,110.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Leo Salles | — |
| Fri 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Silent But Violent118 lbLMelanie Pinto53.2625/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 22.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 55
- Power
- 45.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Daniel Wills 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | Nicole Hein | 113 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Nicole Hein | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 180.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wicken Cents118 lbMarkLee Buchanan52.45715/169/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 6.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 46.0 · 30.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 54
- Power
- 33.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $751.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- MarkLee Buchanan
- Trainer
- Michael Bennett 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 42d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 31.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 118 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 18.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | — |
| Mon 11 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 8 | 16.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 14.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 38.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Fleeka118 lbLJuan Crawford—7310/17/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 9.0
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 47.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Ken Albu 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 7d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 300.0 | Christopher Husbands | 118 |
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Inner turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Crumlin Jet118 lbLChristopher Husbands—678/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 7.0
- Finish
- 7.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 34.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 62
- Power
- 33.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $10,400
- Per start
- $1,040
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 22d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 10 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 240.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Rememberoldtymes118 lbLKirk Johnson53.3648/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 69
- Power
- 40.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,010.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kirk Johnson
- Trainer
- Barrington Siddo 7/31
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 May | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Jason Hoyte | 119 |
| Thu 12 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 2 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Seeds of Grandeur118 lbLPierre Mailhot—624/127/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 58
- Power
- 36.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Luis Contreras | 119 |
| Sun 15 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Our Stormy Sophia118 lbLHelen Vanek52.4596/155/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 55
- Power
- 41.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $530.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Helen Vanek
- Trainer
- Luthia Shirley 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 26 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | HASTINGS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | HASTINGS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 430.0 | Leo Salles | 118 |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | Michael David | 113 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Michael David | — |
| Sun 22 May | EMERALD DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate