Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Wiley O'Rielly | $7.80 | $3.90 | $2.70 |
| 24De Only Solution | — | $4.40 | $3.70 |
| 33Four Knights | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $15.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-3 | — | $9.59 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-3-1 | — | $40.48 |
Bold Animaux——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 73: 12-10-8
- Wins
- 16.4%
- Earnings
- $207,016
- Per start
- $2,835.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bold Animaux.
De Only Solution——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for De Only Solution.
Four Knights——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,439.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Four Knights.
2Wiley O'Rielly115 lbLNicole Hein54.7799/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 22.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 63.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 33: 4-7-8
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $100,662
- Per start
- $3,050.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nicole Hein
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | MarkLee Buchanan | 122 |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 16 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Four Knights122 lbLMelanie Pinto53.9833/125/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 76
- Power
- 65.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 10-6-11
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $157,051
- Per start
- $2,755.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 8/25
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | Melanie Pinto | 120 |
| Sun 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4De Only Solution120 lbLPierre Mailhot54.88610/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 76.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-1-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $82,593
- Per start
- $2,753.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Pierre Mailhot
- Trainer
- Ravendra Raghunath 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 15 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Leo Salles | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | — |
| Fri 13 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Savvy's Sister117 lbIsabelle Wenc54.6778/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 70
- Power
- 68.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-3-6
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $89,542
- Per start
- $2,420.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isabelle Wenc
- Trainer
- Paula Loescher 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 20d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Tue 28 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Isabelle Wenc | 120 |
| Sat 16 Apr | WOODBINE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | Juan Crawford | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Nov | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Federal Law115 lbLMichael David54.1846/161/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 73
- Power
- 71.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 4-6-1
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $195,405
- Per start
- $5,583
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael David
- Trainer
- Robert Warner 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Sunny Singh | 122 |
| Mon 27 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | Sunny Singh | 120 |
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Pierre Mailhot | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Malibu Max120 lbLJuan Crawford53.7935/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- — · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 90
- Power
- 71.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,372.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Crawford
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 4/42
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Captain Sidney118 lbLOmar Moreno55.3818/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 3.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 76
- Power
- 63.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,787.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Omar Moreno
- Trainer
- Doug Carter 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Omar Moreno | 120 |
| Mon 13 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Omar Moreno | 122 |
| Tue 5 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate