Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Strong Ending | $6.20 | $3.90 | $2.70 |
| 23A I Initiative | — | $8.20 | $3.70 |
| 36Chasing Vinny | — | — | $2.90 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $17.95 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-6 | — | $8.87 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-6-4 | — | $25.82 |
De Only Solution——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for De Only Solution.
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
Four Knights——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,439.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Four Knights.
A I Initiative——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for A I Initiative.
1Strong Ending120 lbLIsmael Mosqueira52.9873/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 91
- Power
- 76.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 11-15-5
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $168,672
- Per start
- $2,677.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Richard Davis
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 46d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Four Knights224d off120 lbLMelanie Pinto54.0845/135/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 85
- Power
- 63.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 10-6-11
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $157,051
- Per start
- $2,755.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Melanie Pinto
- Trainer
- Michael Blake 7/23
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 224d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3A I Initiative120 lbLJeffrey Alderson55.0846/135/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 90
- Power
- 68.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Alderson
- Trainer
- John Simms 4/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 830.0 | Isabelle Wenc | — |
| Fri 13 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1160.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Apr | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 2 | 1120.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Deep Explorer251d off120 lbLChristopher Husbands53.2919/223/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 87
- Power
- 75.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Christopher Husbands
- Trainer
- Steven Cathcart 4/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 251d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Nov | CENTURY MILE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5De Only Solution120 lbLLeo Salles54.8855/221/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 6.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 30.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 70.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 5-1-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $82,593
- Per start
- $2,753.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leo Salles
- Trainer
- Ravendra Raghunath 1/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Daisuke Fukumoto | — |
| Fri 13 May | WOODBINE | — | — | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Sep | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 13 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Chasing Vinny120 lbLSunny Singh55.3894/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- — · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 84
- Power
- 71.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunny Singh
- Trainer
- Gary Chudobiak 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 May | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | Sunny Singh | — |
| Sat 4 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | WOODBINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate