Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Unconquerable Keen (IRE) | $5.40 | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 23Turn On The Jets (IRE) | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 32Lane Way | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $6.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-2 | — | $6.15 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-2-6 | — | $4.13 |
See Through It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for See Through It.
See Through It——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $506.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for See Through It.
Turn On The Jets (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,115
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turn On The Jets (IRE).
Shace Sloane——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,596.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shace Sloane.
Johnny Podres——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Johnny Podres.
Johnny Podres——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $13,478.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Johnny Podres.
Unconquerable Keen (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unconquerable Keen (IRE).
Unconquerable Keen (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 6-5-9
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $71,328
- Per start
- $1,981.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unconquerable Keen (IRE).
Lane Way——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lane Way.
Johnny Podres——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Johnny Podres.
Johnny Podres——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Johnny Podres.
1Unconquerable Keen (IRE)122 lbFlavien Prat57.81064/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.8
- Career best · average
- 109.0 · 103.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 109
- Power
- 109.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Flavien Prat
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 18/70
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 42d
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Joe Bravo | 121 |
| Sat 30 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Eddie D S. | 7 | 103.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
| Thu 31 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 105.0 | Joe Bravo | 120 |
| Sat 29 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 105.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
| Sat 10 Jun | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 92.0 | Tiago Pereira | 124 |
| Sat 6 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 107.0 | Tiago Pereira | 126 |
| Sat 23 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | DUN | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lane Way124 lbMike Smith59.31079/517/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 1.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 59.3
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 104.0
- Class, average · last
- 107 · 108
- Power
- 105.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $482.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mike Smith
- Trainer
- Richard Mandella 8/35
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 62d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint | — | not run | Mike Smith | 126 |
| Sat 30 Sep | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Eddie D S. | 1 | 1100.0 | Mike Smith | 122 |
| Sat 2 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Green Flash H. | 5 | 970.0 | Mike Smith | 123 |
| Sun 29 Jan | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Clocker's Corner S. | 1 | 1060.0 | Mike Smith | 122 |
| Sat 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Joe Hernandez S. | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1030.0 | Mike Smith | 122 |
| Sat 1 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Eddie D S. | 2 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Green Flash H. | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Turn On The Jets (IRE)122 lbJuan Hernandez58.21065/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.2
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 103.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 109
- Power
- 107.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 18/67
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 42d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 920.0 | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
| Sat 2 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Green Flash H. | 4 | 990.0 | Hector Berrios | 122 |
| Fri 4 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1060.0 | Hector Berrios | 120 |
| Fri 16 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 1000.0 | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 3 Dec | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Stormy Liberal S. | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1010.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 8 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1030.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 18 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Honey Pants120 lbAntonio Fresu56.99912/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.9
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 99
- Power
- 92.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 4-9-3
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $391,575
- Per start
- $15,663
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Fresu
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 6/34
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 91d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Nov | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Senator Ken Maddy S. | — | not run | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Fri 1 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 980.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 120 |
| Sat 22 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Osunitas S. | 13 | 740.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 121 |
| Sat 20 May | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Mizdirection S. | 2 | 980.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Sun 27 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Autumn Days S. | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Sensible Lady Turf Dash S. | 5 | 950.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 120 |
| Sun 7 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Incredible Revenge S. | 3 | 880.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Sat 25 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Goldwood S. | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Daniel's Magic122 lbTyler Gaffalione58.51006/126/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.5
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 110
- Power
- 96.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Gaffalione
- Trainer
- Eoin Harty 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 33d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1070.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
| Mon 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance | 1 | 1040.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Sun 10 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Thu 17 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1000.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Sun 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7See Through It120 lbGeovanni Franco58.210512/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.2
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 103.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 109
- Power
- 107.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $12,546.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Geovanni Franco
- Trainer
- Salvador Naranjo 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 42d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 88.0 | Edgar Payeras | 124 |
| Fri 22 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 104.0 | Edgar Payeras | 124 |
| Sun 10 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 1000 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Edgar Payeras | 126 |
| Tue 4 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
| Fri 16 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 101.0 | Antonio Fresu | 121 |
| Sat 13 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 106.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 124 |
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 2 | 100.0 | Edwin Maldonado | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | Brayan Pena | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Johnny Podres120 lbKyle Frey56.710312/138/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- 109.0 · 97.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 109
- Power
- 100.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,522.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Frey
- Trainer
- Librado Barocio 5/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 47d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 15 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | California Flag H. | 2 | 1050.0 | Kyle Frey | 116 |
| Sun 1 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Aventura S. | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | E.B. Johnston S. | 4 | 930.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 122 |
| Sat 19 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 1020.0 | Geovanni Franco | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 990.0 | Geovanni Franco | 124 |
| Sun 21 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Geovanni Franco | 126 |
| Fri 21 Oct | GOLDEN GATE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1090.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate