Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Tahoe Sunrise | $3.80 | $3.00 | $2.10 |
| 27McLaren Vale | — | $7.00 | $3.20 |
| 35Full Screen | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $9.30 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-5 | — | $12.75 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-5-3 | — | $10.40 |
McLaren Vale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 1-1-3
- Wins
- 3.6%
- Earnings
- $18,045
- Per start
- $644.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for McLaren Vale.
Full Screen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 11-9-6
- Wins
- 23.9%
- Earnings
- $864,280
- Per start
- $18,788.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Full Screen.
Full Screen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Full Screen.
Perfect Flight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Perfect Flight.
Order and Law——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 23.1%
- Earnings
- $28,825
- Per start
- $2,217.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Order and Law.
McLaren Vale——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for McLaren Vale.
Full Screen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 2.4%
- Earnings
- $9,649
- Per start
- $229.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Full Screen.
1Perfect Flight121 lbLAntonio Fresu52.91065/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 110
- Power
- 87.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Fresu
- Trainer
- Peter Miller 11/58
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 920.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 124 |
| Wed 20 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 330 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Charles Town Classic S. | 9 | 390.0 | Junior Alvarado | 119 |
| Sun 30 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1060.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 27 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 740.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 19 May | SUNRAY PARK | 350 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Knicks Go Overnight S. presented by L&N Federal Credit Union | — | not run | Manuel Franco | 120 |
| Fri 5 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Lake Ouachita S. | — | not run | Mitchell Murrill | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Heywoods Beach264d off121 lbLUmberto Rispoli53.61075/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 97.0
- Class, average · last
- 107 · 109
- Power
- 88.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Umberto Rispoli
- Trainer
- John Sadler 7/33
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 264d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Santa Anita H. presented by Yaamava' Resort & Casino | 9 | 850.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 119 |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | San Antonio S. | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance S. | 2 | 940.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 124 |
| Sun 2 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Tokyo City Cup S. | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Del Mar H. Presented by The Japan Racing Association | 8 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Cougar II S. | 1 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 4 | 1030.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Sun 18 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Order and Law121 lbLRamon Vazquez52.01036/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 104
- Power
- 96.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 9-6-2
- Wins
- 18.0%
- Earnings
- $513,044
- Per start
- $10,260.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ramon Vazquez
- Trainer
- Robert Hess, Jr. 1/9
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 53d
Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Tokyo City Cup S. | 4 | 870.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 126 |
| Sat 2 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | FanDuel Racing Pacific Classic S. | 9 | 370.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 124 |
| Sun 23 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/2 Miles · Dirt | Cougar II S. | 1 | 1020.0 | Kent Desormeaux | 121 |
| Tue 6 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
| Thu 18 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | James Graham | 118 |
| Sun 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Fri 3 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 990.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 122 |
| Sat 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tahoe Sunrise120 lbLJuan Hernandez56.3994/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 99
- Power
- 98.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $13,602.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Bob Baffert 54/164
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 81d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Victor Espinoza | 118 |
| Sun 3 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Shared Belief S. | 1 | 1040.0 | Victor Espinoza | 118 |
| Fri 21 Jul | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | Victor Espinoza | 118 |
| Sun 4 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | Juan Hernandez | 118 |
| Sat 6 May | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Lazaro Barrera S. | 3 | 940.0 | Mike Smith | 120 |
| Sat 18 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 930.0 | John Velazquez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Full Screen121 lbLEdwin Maldonado56.0993/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 98
- Power
- 102.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $17,612.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edwin Maldonado
- Trainer
- Mark Casse
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 104.0 | Dylan Davis | 121 |
| Sun 1 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 106.0 | Joel Rosario | 122 |
| Sat 30 Sep | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joel Rosario | — |
| Sat 12 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Fourstardave H. | 6 | 99.0 | Manuel Franco | 115 |
| Thu 20 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 103.0 | Dylan Davis | 122 |
| Sun 4 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 95.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Sun 7 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 88.0 | Jeffrey Alderson | 122 |
| Fri 18 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Lake Ontario S. | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7McLaren Vale114 lbLJ.G. Torrealba56.710110/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- 102.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 105
- Power
- 97.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- J.G. Torrealba
- Trainer
- John Sadler 4/24
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 116d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1020.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 121 |
| Sun 4 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 122 |
| Mon 29 May | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Steve Sexton Mile S. | — | not run | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | — |
| Sun 19 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 980.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 122 |
| Sun 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Palos Verdes S. | 5 | 970.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | American Derby | 7 | 810.0 | Luis Saez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate