Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Closing Remarks | $6.60 | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 23Spirit And Glory (IRE) | — | $4.80 | $3.60 |
| 36Ganadora | — | — | $5.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | — | $13.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-6 | — | $67.15 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-6-5 | — | $74.47 |
Ganadora——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,527.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ganadora.
School Dance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $691.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for School Dance.
Lucky Girl (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 5-1-1
- Wins
- 41.7%
- Earnings
- $69,653
- Per start
- $5,804.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lucky Girl (IRE).
Turnerloose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 2-3-3
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $18,219
- Per start
- $867.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turnerloose.
Spirit And Glory (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,115
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Spirit And Glory (IRE).
Lucky Girl (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $18,235
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Lucky Girl (IRE).
Spirit And Glory (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,858.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Spirit And Glory (IRE).
Closing Remarks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Closing Remarks.
Turnerloose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $58,991
- Per start
- $1,512.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turnerloose.
Turnerloose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turnerloose.
Turnerloose——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $77.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turnerloose.
Closing Remarks——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Closing Remarks.
Ganadora——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ganadora.
1Closing Remarks122 lbUmberto Rispoli55.81025/216/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 97.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 102
- Power
- 93.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Umberto Rispoli
- Trainer
- Carla Gaines 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 74d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Gamely S. | 6 | 98.0 | Joe Bravo | 124 |
| Sun 28 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Fran's Valentine S. | — | not run | Joe Bravo | 126 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Turnerloose287d off119 lbAntonio Fresu53.41008/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 94.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 105
- Power
- 89.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $36,053.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Fresu
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 287d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Osunitas S. | — | not run | Antonio Fresu | 121 |
| Fri 28 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Rubicon Valley View S. | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Seneca Overnight S. | 4 | 940.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 5/16 Miles · Turf | Exacta Systems Dueling Grounds Oaks | 6 | 930.0 | Florent Geroux | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Centennial Distaff Turf Mile S. Presented by Exacta Systems | 2 | 960.0 | Joseph Talamo | 118 |
| Fri 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 950.0 | Manuel Franco | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Spirit And Glory (IRE)120 lbHector Berrios55.3986/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 92.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 97
- Power
- 91.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 6-2-3
- Wins
- 27.3%
- Earnings
- $522,720
- Per start
- $23,760
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Berrios
- Trainer
- Robert Falcone, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 55d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 17 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Eatontown S. | 5 | 890.0 | Nik Juarez | 122 |
| Sun 28 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Miss Liberty S. | 1 | 990.0 | Nik Juarez | 118 |
| Sun 16 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | Plenty of Grace S. | 4 | 910.0 | Trevor McCarthy | — |
| Sat 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Endeavour S. | 5 | 870.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Tropical Park Oaks | 4 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/16 Miles · Outer turf | Winter Memories S. | 4 | 930.0 | Kendrick Carmouche | 122 |
| Sat 15 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Sands Point S. | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4School Dance120 lbRamon Vazquez55.2943/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 102
- Power
- 110.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ramon Vazquez
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 15/98
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 74d
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Gamely S. | 7 | 900.0 | Flavien Prat | 122 |
| Sat 1 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Royal Heroine S. | 2 | 1000.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Buena Vista S. | 4 | 920.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 120 |
| Sat 4 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Megahertz S. | 5 | 830.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 120 |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/4 Miles · Downhill turf | American Oaks | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 120 |
| Sat 15 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lucky Girl (IRE)118 lbJoe Bravo54.9995/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 99
- Power
- 95.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,798.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Bravo
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 20d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Osunitas S. | 6 | 920.0 | Joe Bravo | 121 |
| Sat 29 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Autumn Miss S. | 10 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Del Mar Oaks | 6 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | San Clemente S. | 9 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 780.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ganadora119 lbJuan Hernandez54.5976/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- — · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 93
- Power
- 72.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Bob Baffert 52/152
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 133d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Beholder Mile S. | 8 | 870.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | La Canada S. | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | La Brea S. | 5 | 920.0 | John Velazquez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 1 Mile · Dirt | Dark Mirage S. | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Summertime Oaks | 4 | 800.0 | Abel Cedillo | 120 |
| Sun 10 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Awake At Midnyte119 lbMario Gutierrez55.81014/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 1.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 99
- Power
- 86.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 2-6-1
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $406,675
- Per start
- $25,417.19
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mario Gutierrez
- Trainer
- Doug O'Neill 17/105
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Osunitas S. | 2 | 930.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
| Tue 4 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Great Lady M S. | 5 | 890.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 119 |
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Monrovia S. | 4 | 900.0 | Mario Gutierrez | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Beholder Mile S. | 6 | 950.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 120 |
| Sat 4 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Santa Monica S. | 2 | 930.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 120 |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | La Brea S. | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Longines Breeders' Cup Distaff | 8 | 450.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
| Sun 2 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Zenyatta S. | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate