Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Turn On The Jets (IRE) | $5.60 | $2.80 | $2.60 |
| 22Beer Can Man | — | $3.00 | $2.80 |
| 35Radical Right | — | — | $6.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | — | $5.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-5 | — | $20.70 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-5-7 | — | $24.34 |
War At Sea——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,616
- Per start
- $327
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War At Sea.
Turn On The Jets (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,115
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Turn On The Jets (IRE).
Noble Reflection——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,428
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Reflection.
Noble Reflection——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $3,125
- Per start
- $446.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Reflection.
Sumter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sumter.
Radical Right——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 2-4-1
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $53,748
- Per start
- $3,839.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Radical Right.
Radical Right——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $169,524
- Per start
- $8,476.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Radical Right.
Profitability——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Profitability.
Beer Can Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Beer Can Man.
Beer Can Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,122.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Beer Can Man.
War At Sea——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War At Sea.
Beer Can Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Beer Can Man.
War At Sea——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $318.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War At Sea.
Sumter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $353
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sumter.
2Beer Can Man122 lbLRamon Vazquez57.81085/217/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.8
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 104.0
- Class, average · last
- 108 · 106
- Power
- 110.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 31.8%
- Earnings
- $601,196
- Per start
- $27,327.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ramon Vazquez
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 15/97
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 75d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 May | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Jim McKay Turf Sprint S. Presented by Guinness | 1 | 1020.0 | Flavien Prat | 120 |
| Sat 22 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 1020.0 | Flavien Prat | 118 |
| Sun 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | STAKES | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Silent Poet120 lbLAntonio Fresu57.610512/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.6
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 98
- Power
- 92.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Fresu
- Trainer
- John Sadler 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Highlander S. | — | not run | Eswan Flores | 120 |
| Thu 15 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | Justin Stein | — |
| Thu 8 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Justin Stein | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Sun 14 May | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | Justin Stein | 123 |
| Sun 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 940.0 | Jose Ortiz | 122 |
| Sun 27 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Kennedy Road S. | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Nearctic S. | 3 | 930.0 | Justin Stein | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Turn On The Jets (IRE)120 lbLHector Berrios59.41033/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 59.4
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 103.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 108
- Power
- 108.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Berrios
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 7/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 48d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 1000.0 | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 3 Dec | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Stormy Liberal S. | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1010.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 8 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1030.0 | Juan Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 18 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | DUN | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 8 Dec | DUN | — | — | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | CUR | — | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Radical Right120 lbLJuan Hernandez56.610210/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.6
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 106
- Power
- 99.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,521.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Peter Miller 21/85
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 63d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1030.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 121 |
| Thu 4 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 830.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 121 |
| Sat 15 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Count Fleet Sprint H. | 9 | 940.0 | Cristian Torres | 117 |
| Sat 11 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Phoenix Gold Cup H. | 4 | 1010.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 123 |
| Sun 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Palos Verdes S. | 2 | 1020.0 | Flavien Prat | 120 |
| Sat 28 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | King Cotton S. | — | not run | Flavien Prat | 117 |
| Sat 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | City of Laurel S. | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | Jeremy Rose | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sumter120 lbMike Smith55.910210/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 99.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 109
- Power
- 92.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mike Smith
- Trainer
- Richard Mandella 4/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 151d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | San Simeon S. | 6 | 104.0 | Mike Smith | 122 |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Santa Anita Mathis Mile S. | 3 | 109.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Dec | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Stormy Liberal S. | 3 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Franklin-Simpson S. | 10 | 89.0 | John Velazquez | 122 |
| Sun 7 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | La Jolla H. | 3 | 94.0 | Mike Smith | 124 |
| Sat 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 99.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 97.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 90.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7War At Sea334d off120 lbLVictor Espinoza54.8948/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 1.9
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 100
- Power
- 69.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,595.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Espinoza
- Trainer
- Ronald Ellis
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 334d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Caesars Sportsbook Del Mar Derby | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Cinema S. | 1 | 980.0 | Mike Smith | 122 |
| Sat 16 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | Mike Smith | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Noble Reflection122 lbLUmberto Rispoli57.21063/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 1.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.2
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 108
- Power
- 106.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Umberto Rispoli
- Trainer
- George Papaprodromou 12/55
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 48d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 1020.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Twin Spires Turf Sprint S. presented by Cohere Health | 4 | 940.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 121 |
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1100.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Sun 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 1040.0 | Luis Contreras | 122 |
| Sat 19 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 11 | 400.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate