Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Du Jour | $11.60 | $6.40 | $5.00 |
| 26Flavius | — | $31.00 | $16.40 |
| 312I'm A Gambler (IRE) | — | — | $9.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-6 | — | $173.10 |
| Trifecta | 7-6-12 | — | $1387.90 |
| Superfecta | 7-6-12-13 | — | $5155.81 |
Ensuing Grace——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 14: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $8,533
- Per start
- $609.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ensuing Grace.
Irideo (ARG)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,588.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irideo (ARG).
Irideo (ARG)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irideo (ARG).
Salesman (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $137.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Salesman (IRE).
Du Jour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,078
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Du Jour.
Du Jour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 1-0-4
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $24,100
- Per start
- $1,338.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Du Jour.
Time to Party——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,472.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Time to Party.
Irideo (ARG)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,301.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irideo (ARG).
Flavius——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $745
- Per start
- $372.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flavius.
Du Jour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,105.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Du Jour.
Flavius——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $239.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flavius.
Cathkin Peak (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cathkin Peak (IRE).
Cathkin Peak (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cathkin Peak (IRE).
Cathkin Peak (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,748
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cathkin Peak (IRE).
Du Jour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $13,092
- Per start
- $1,636.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Du Jour.
Cathkin Peak (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cathkin Peak (IRE).
Western Choices——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Western Choices.
Irideo (ARG)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $255
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Irideo (ARG).
Cathkin Peak (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,955.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cathkin Peak (IRE).
Cash Equity (FR)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cash Equity (FR).
Cocked——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,296
- Per start
- $659.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cocked.
Cathkin Peak (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cathkin Peak (IRE).
I'm A Gambler (IRE)——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,949.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for I'm A Gambler (IRE).
Du Jour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,860
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Du Jour.
Flavius——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Flavius.
Hit the Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hit the Road.
1Cathkin Peak (IRE)294d off121 lbUmberto Rispoli54.51084/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 104.0
- Class, average · last
- 108 · 108
- Power
- 90.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Umberto Rispoli
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 17/95
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 294d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | City of Hope Mile S. | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Del Mar Mile S. | 3 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Eddie Read S. | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Evening Sun (GB)448d off123 lbHector Berrios55.41056/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 1.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 104.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 108
- Power
- 81.7 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $13,031.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Hector Berrios
- Trainer
- Jeff Mullins 22/86
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 448d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Jersey Girl S. | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Nov | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | NetJets Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies | 12 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Frizette S. | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | SARATOGA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lamplighter Jack121 lbMike Smith54.710320/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 97.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 110
- Power
- 102.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,727.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mike Smith
- Trainer
- Librado Barocio
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 54d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 11 | 91.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | San Francisco Mile S. | 6 | 102.0 | Abel Cedillo | 123 |
| Sat 25 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 107.0 | Juan Hernandez | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Perez | 120 |
| Wed 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance | 3 | 90.0 | Edgar Perez | 123 |
| Sat 24 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Handicap | 1 | 96.0 | Edgar Perez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Restrainedvengence121 lbEdwin Maldonado55.310930/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 94.0
- Class, average · last
- 109 · 108
- Power
- 78.9 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edwin Maldonado
- Trainer
- Val Brinkerhoff
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 56d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 May | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Daytona S. | 6 | 1000.0 | Abel Cedillo | 124 |
| Sat 27 Aug | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Pat O'Brien S. | 10 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | American S. | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 5 | 840.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 122 |
| Sat 30 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 8 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Sep | ALBUQUERQUE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Flavius121 lbJose Valdivia, Jr.55.311120/142/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 102.0
- Class, average · last
- 111 · 110
- Power
- 96.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Valdivia, Jr.
- Trainer
- George Papaprodromou 0/17
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 54d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 10 | 950.0 | Mike Smith | 122 |
| Sat 29 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | San Francisco Mile S. | 5 | 1030.0 | Evin Roman | 123 |
| Sat 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 12 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Du Jour121 lbJuan Hernandez55.21095/124/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 110.0 · 102.0
- Class, average · last
- 109 · 110
- Power
- 102.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 6-3-3
- Wins
- 28.6%
- Earnings
- $1,173,220
- Per start
- $55,867.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Bob Baffert 50/154
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 54d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 6 | 1010.0 | Luis Saez | 122 |
| Sun 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | American S. | 4 | 1010.0 | Lanfranco Dettori | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. | 2 | 1070.0 | Lanfranco Dettori | 120 |
| Sat 4 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Thunder Road S. | 2 | 960.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 124 |
| Sun 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 5/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 4 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Time to Party123 lbJoe Bravo55.510420/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 104 · 107
- Power
- 99.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,013.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Bravo
- Trainer
- George Papaprodromou 18/90
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 50d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 990.0 | Joe Bravo | 124 |
| Thu 4 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Opening Verse S. | 8 | 960.0 | Joe Bravo | 120 |
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1080.0 | Joe Bravo | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 1070.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
| Sat 11 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 970.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Santa Anita Mathis Mile S. | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Let It Ride S. | 5 | 870.0 | Joe Bravo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Salesman (IRE)121 lbRamon Vazquez—1038/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 101.0
- Class, average · last
- 103 · 110
- Power
- 90.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 30: 4-6-6
- Wins
- 13.3%
- Earnings
- $350,250
- Per start
- $11,675
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ramon Vazquez
- Trainer
- Richard Mandella 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 54d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 9 | 960.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 122 |
| Sat 25 Jun | CMP | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CMP | About 1 1/4 Miles · Turf | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | CMP | — | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jun | CMP | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | — | 2 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | LCH | — | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | LCH | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 21 Mar | CMP | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Cash Equity (FR)125 lbKent Desormeaux53.71068/149/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 106 · 103
- Power
- 79.4 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $20,732.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kent Desormeaux
- Trainer
- Philip D'Amato 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 48d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Martha Washington S. | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 27 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Juan Hernandez | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1090.0 | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Sun 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Irideo (ARG)123 lbAbel Cedillo57.31077/229/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.3
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 107 · 110
- Power
- 104.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,291.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Abel Cedillo
- Trainer
- Marcelo Polanco 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 54d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Shoemaker Mile S. | 2 | 1060.0 | Hector Berrios | 122 |
| Sun 2 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | American S. | 2 | 1030.0 | Hector Berrios | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Frank E. Kilroe Mile S. | — | not run | Hector Berrios | 120 |
| Sat 4 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Thunder Road S. | 4 | 950.0 | Hector Berrios | 124 |
| Sat 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Joe Hernandez S. | 5 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Seabiscuit H. | 5 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | City of Hope Mile S. | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Del Mar Mile S. | 2 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12I'm A Gambler (IRE)208d off121 lbAntonio Fresu—1016/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 105
- Power
- 100.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,533.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Fresu
- Trainer
- Mark Glatt 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 208d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 26 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Santa Anita Mathis Mile S. | 4 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Oct | RED | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | LEO | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 10 Sep | LEO | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 28 Aug | GOO | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | GOO | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | GOO | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | NEW | — | — | 8 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
13Hit the Road121 lbVictor Espinoza59.311012/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 7.9
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 59.3
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 110 · 107
- Power
- 87.2 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $32,039.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Espinoza
- Trainer
- Dan Blacker 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 168d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 4 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Thunder Road S. | 10 | 890.0 | Kazushi Kimura | 124 |
| Sat 31 Dec | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Joe Hernandez S. | 10 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1130.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
14Count of Amazonia (IRE)121 lbTiago Pereira58.410520/179/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.4
- Career best · average
- 105.0 · 101.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 106
- Power
- 103.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tiago Pereira
- Trainer
- Robert Hess, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 42d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jun | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 104.0 | Kent Desormeaux | 124 |
| Sat 3 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 104.0 | Lanfranco Dettori | — |
| Sun 5 Mar | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | San Simeon S. | 7 | 102.0 | John Velazquez | 120 |
| Fri 10 Feb | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 103.0 | Lanfranco Dettori | 124 |
| Sun 5 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate