Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Economical | $8.40 | $5.00 | $3.60 |
| 25Jam Session | — | $5.80 | $3.80 |
| 37Group Hug | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-5 | — | $28.80 |
| Trifecta | 10-5-7 | — | $44.10 |
| Superfecta | 10-5-7-4 | — | $48.55 |
Economical——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Economical.
Crown Magic——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,803
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Crown Magic.
Aurelian Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Aurelian Man.
Fashion Rage——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,870.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Fashion Rage.
Group Hug——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Group Hug.
Anitanewmercedes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Anitanewmercedes.
Soul of Midnight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of Midnight.
Spiritist——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Spiritist.
Group Hug——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 1: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $108
- Per start
- $108
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Group Hug.
Soul of Midnight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-5-3
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $31,602
- Per start
- $987.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of Midnight.
Economical——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,898
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Economical.
Economical——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Economical.
Soul of Midnight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,123.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Soul of Midnight.
Jam Session——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jam Session.
Laurel Valley——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Laurel Valley.
1Spiritist120 lbLJuan Hernandez54.7833/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 91
- Power
- 87.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $83,998
- Per start
- $2,270.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Hernandez
- Trainer
- Steve Knapp 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Abdul Alsagoor | 113 |
| Sat 3 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 118 |
| Fri 5 May | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 118 |
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 76.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 11 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Gonzalez | 122 |
| Sat 10 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Ricardo Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Smiling At Val117 lbLArmando Aguilar54.6858/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 90
- Power
- 58.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,103.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Armando Aguilar
- Trainer
- Peter Eurton 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | Tiago Pereira | 126 |
| Sun 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | DEL MAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | PLEASANTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 820.0 | Julien Couton | 122 |
| Sat 11 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 780.0 | Julien Couton | 120 |
| Sat 14 May | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Missed Call124 lbLJose Valdivia, Jr.55.59212/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 77.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Valdivia, Jr.
- Trainer
- Joe Herrick 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 48d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mario Gutierrez | 126 |
| Sat 3 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 860.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 126 |
| Sun 23 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 126 |
| Sat 11 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 860.0 | Juan Hernandez | 124 |
| Mon 2 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 850.0 | Armando Aguilar | 114 |
| Sat 8 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 870.0 | Edwin Maldonado | 124 |
| Sat 10 Sep | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 860.0 | Joe Bravo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jam Session120 lbLTiago Pereira56.1894/128/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 91
- Power
- 84.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tiago Pereira
- Trainer
- Michael McCarthy 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | SACRAMENTO | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Tiago Pereira | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Kent Desormeaux | 122 |
| Sun 11 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Assael Espinoza | 118 |
| Fri 26 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 May | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | California Derby | 9 | 820.0 | Assael Espinoza | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Soul of Midnight120 lbLAbel Cedillo55.5874/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 95
- Power
- 84.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 27: 3-4-5
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $99,595
- Per start
- $3,688.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Abel Cedillo
- Trainer
- Dean Pederson 6/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 56d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 820.0 | Abel Cedillo | 118 |
| Sun 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Abel Cedillo | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Abel Cedillo | 122 |
| Fri 10 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Abel Cedillo | 122 |
| Fri 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Group Hug124 lbLRamon Vazquez54.3925/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 87
- Power
- 80.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 5-9-8
- Wins
- 10.9%
- Earnings
- $288,069
- Per start
- $6,262.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ramon Vazquez
- Trainer
- Kristin Mulhall
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 49d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 124 |
| Thu 4 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | Ricardo Santana, Jr. | 123 |
| Wed 19 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Luis Saez | 125 |
| Fri 17 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 4 | 890.0 | Javier Castellano | 120 |
| Mon 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Charlie's Ghost124 lbLGeovanni Franco56.08020/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 74
- Power
- 72.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 19: 4-2-1
- Wins
- 21.1%
- Earnings
- $67,951
- Per start
- $3,576.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Geovanni Franco
- Trainer
- Hector Palma 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Jul | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Geovanni Franco | 126 |
| Sat 24 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 350 Yards · Dirt | Handicap Stakes | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jun | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Geovanni Franco | 126 |
| Fri 9 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Fri 19 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Armando Aguilar | 119 |
| Sat 13 May | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | Handicap Stakes | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 670.0 | Geovanni Franco | 126 |
| Sun 26 Mar | LOS ALAMITOS QUARTER HORSE | 400 Yards · Dirt | El Primero Del Ano Derby | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Aurelian Man635d off124 lbLKyle Frey—57.0—10/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- — · 92
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,690
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Frey
- Trainer
- Alfredo Marquez 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 635d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Economical124 lbLAntonio Fresu54.0895/116/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 101
- Power
- 91.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Fresu
- Trainer
- Doug O'Neill 5/24
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 42d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Jun | ASC | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 12 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 9 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | Antonio Fresu | 122 |
| Sat 20 May | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Antonio Fresu | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Abel Cedillo | 126 |
| Sun 23 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Abel Cedillo | 126 |
| Thu 20 Apr | NEW | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 7 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 20 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Abel Cedillo | 122 |
| Fri 30 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate