Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Stone Cold Flex | $5.80 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 21Maximus Magic | — | $3.00 | $2.40 |
| 35Guaponess | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | $1.00 | $8.30 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-5 | $0.50 | $12.30 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-5-3 | $0.10 | $4.36 |
1Maximus Magic121 lbLPaul Luna51.8879/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 86
- Power
- 62.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paul Luna
- Trainer
- Martin Hinckson 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Paul Luna | 121 |
| Sat 23 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Teshawn Hazelwood | 121 |
| Sat 28 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Huaman | — |
| Sun 1 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Huaman | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 29.0 | Lane Luzzi | — |
| Sat 8 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Xarel Forde | 117 |
| Fri 24 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 13 | 43.0 | Austin Adams | 117 |
| Fri 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Austin Adams | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Stone Cold Flex121 lbLJose Batista53.2825/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 90
- Power
- 79.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $86,525
- Per start
- $3,605.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Batista
- Trainer
- Victor Carrasco, Jr. 5/38
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 18d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 94.0 | Jose Batista | 121 |
| Sun 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Sun 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | 118 |
| Sat 14 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Gabriel Maldonado | — |
| Sun 25 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Maldonado | 119 |
| Sat 10 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Charlie Marquez | 119 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Charlie Marquez | 118 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Charlie Marquez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Styner121 lbLPaco Lopez52.1906/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 86
- Power
- 83.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $362,270
- Per start
- $6,966.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Paco Lopez
- Trainer
- Michael Simone 13/27
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 18d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Angel Cruz | 121 |
| Sat 23 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 79.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 121 |
| Fri 17 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 120 |
| Fri 20 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Ricardo Chiappe | 122 |
| Tue 17 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 5.0 | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
| Mon 9 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
| Wed 28 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yabriel Ramos | — |
| Tue 30 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 43.0 | Frankie Pennington | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Catatumbo124 lbLJose Betancourt52.59210/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 101
- Power
- 78.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Betancourt
- Trainer
- August Martin 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 84.0 | Jose Betancourt | 121 |
| Sun 24 May | FAIR HILL | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yomar Ortiz | — |
| Sat 23 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yomar Ortiz | 121 |
| Fri 8 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Yomar Ortiz | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
| Sat 4 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 119 |
| Sat 28 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | J.G. Torrealba | 119 |
| Sun 1 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 83.0 | Jevian Toledo | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Guaponess124 lbLMychel Sanchez52.9946/54
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 92
- Power
- 82.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mychel Sanchez
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness 84/321
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Sat 16 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Fri 1 May | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 125 |
| Sun 22 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Fri 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 71.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 121 |
| Sat 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Fri 13 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Sun 8 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Winter's Ghost121 lbLYabriel Ramos52.09112/137
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 86
- Power
- 80.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $242,831
- Per start
- $4,496.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yabriel Ramos
- Trainer
- Bruce Kravets 51/303
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 18d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Julio Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 16 May | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Angel Cruz | 121 |
| Sun 19 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 11 | 68.0 | Abel Cedillo | 124 |
| Thu 2 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Abel Cedillo | 121 |
| Thu 19 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Abel Cedillo | 121 |
| Sat 7 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 640.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 124 |
| Fri 26 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 124 |
| Sat 13 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Francisco Arrieta | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate