Dreaming of Gerry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $27,555
- Per start
- $2,505
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dreaming of Gerry.
Loose Ends——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,628.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Loose Ends.
Last Romance——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,212.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Romance.
Quality On Tap——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Quality On Tap.
1Loose EndsAngel Arroyo———10/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Arroyo
- Trainer
- Cathal Lynch
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 90.0 | Angel Arroyo | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 86.0 | Charlie Marquez | 123 |
| Wed 10 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Wed 22 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 120 |
| Wed 1 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Mon 6 Feb | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 121 |
| Wed 9 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 92.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Super ConstitutionCecily Evans———6/140/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-9-5
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $270,007
- Per start
- $5,744.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cecily Evans
- Trainer
- McLean Robertson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | Carol Cedeno | 120 |
| Sat 6 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 890.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 120 |
| Sun 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 800.0 | David Cabrera | 118 |
| Fri 16 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 122 |
| Fri 1 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 700.0 | Joseph Talamo | 121 |
| Fri 6 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | Alex Canchari | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dreaming of GerryJeremy Laprida———9/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeremy Laprida
- Trainer
- Robert Mosco
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 101.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 10 May | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 81.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 11 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 28 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | 121 |
| Tue 14 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Silvestre Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Silvestre Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 23 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Last RomanceAlexander Crispin———8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Crispin
- Trainer
- Cathal Lynch
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Angel Arroyo | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Friendly Lover H. | 6 | 520.0 | Jairo Rendon | 117 |
| Thu 25 May | EVANGELINE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | John J. Reilly H. | 8 | 770.0 | Lane Luzzi | 119 |
| Thu 4 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 10 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Apr | LONE STAR | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5StonecoldwarriorJhonatan Mendoza———8/172/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $43,900
- Per start
- $2,926.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jhonatan Mendoza
- Trainer
- Daniel Siculietano
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Jhonatan Mendoza | 121 |
| Sat 15 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Jhonatan Mendoza | 120 |
| Fri 30 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Jhonatan Mendoza | 124 |
| Sat 17 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Jorge Panaijo | — |
| Fri 17 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 140.0 | Madison Olver | — |
| Thu 15 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 120.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Fast Breakin CashRuben Silvera———5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 9-10-8
- Wins
- 17.3%
- Earnings
- $412,099
- Per start
- $7,924.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ruben Silvera
- Trainer
- Jamie Ness
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 990.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Mon 3 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Mon 26 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mychel Sanchez | 126 |
| Sat 10 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1010.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Sat 20 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 640.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Mon 17 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Wed 8 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | Ruben Silvera | 121 |
| Mon 13 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 770.0 | Gherson (Jason) Huayas | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Tune InJohn Hiraldo———7/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 10-3-5
- Wins
- 25.6%
- Earnings
- $254,205
- Per start
- $6,518.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John Hiraldo
- Trainer
- Diane Morici
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 950.0 | John Hiraldo | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Carol Cedeno | — |
| Wed 14 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Carol Cedeno | — |
| Wed 7 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Carol Cedeno | 121 |
| Wed 17 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 780.0 | Carol Cedeno | 123 |
| Fri 17 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Daniel Centeno | 118 |
| Sun 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Dee JayTyler Conner———8/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 7-7-3
- Wins
- 24.1%
- Earnings
- $229,651
- Per start
- $7,919
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Conner
- Trainer
- James Lawrence II
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Tyler Conner | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 930.0 | Tyler Conner | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | With Anticipation S. | 5 | 860.0 | Tyler Conner | 120 |
| Wed 10 May | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Tyler Conner | 120 |
| Fri 28 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Henry S. Clark S. | — | not run | Tyler Conner | — |
| Sun 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | Tyler Conner | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate