Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Borsa Vento | $12.40 | $5.80 | $4.00 |
| 21Perfetto | — | $8.00 | $5.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $32.20 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-7 | — | $56.10 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-7-5 | — | $94.42 |
Relentless Lion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,577.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Relentless Lion.
True Blue——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for True Blue.
Shotmaster——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Shotmaster.
1Perfetto——54.5—6/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Sep | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | DEL MAR | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | DEL MAR | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Borsa Vento——52.7—4/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,243.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Cort'n Asong——53.5—3/13/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 21-18-11
- Wins
- 28.0%
- Earnings
- $361,643
- Per start
- $4,821.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate