Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Gambit | $9.00 | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| 27Kingsville | — | $4.20 | $2.60 |
| 39Auld Lange Syne | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-7 | — | $14.70 |
| Trifecta | 2-7-9 | — | $25.85 |
| Superfecta | 2-7-9-11 | — | $23.04 |
Big Hambone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 3-7-3
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $239,334
- Per start
- $10,878.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Big Hambone.
Kingsville——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,491.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kingsville.
1Upper Crown——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 2-2-3
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $38,791
- Per start
- $1,077.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 12 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gambit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Chasing the Candy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,297.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Thu 13 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Roman Warrior——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 2-4-3
- Wins
- 5.9%
- Earnings
- $52,964
- Per start
- $1,557.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Big Hambone————2/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,202.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | LONE STAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 5 May | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kingsville————6/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 7-15-15
- Wins
- 8.2%
- Earnings
- $316,151
- Per start
- $3,719.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 10 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Day——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK WEST | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 380.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Auld Lange Syne————10/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,436.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 Dec | LAUREL PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Hunt Me Down——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,225.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Le Gros Bill————10/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 54: 4-3-7
- Wins
- 7.4%
- Earnings
- $81,576
- Per start
- $1,510.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate