Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24Start Well | — | $3.20 | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-4 | — | $5.70 |
| Trifecta | 7-4-6 | — | $5.95 |
| Superfecta | 7-4-6-1 | — | $3.31 |
Here Comes Lovie————5/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 4-7-6
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $108,514
- Per start
- $3,014.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Here Comes Lovie.
Ann's Storm————7/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ann's Storm.
Katie's C————4/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,005.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Katie's C.
She's Takin Over————6/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She's Takin Over.
She's Takin Over——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She's Takin Over.
Julio Choice————4/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Julio Choice.
Julio Choice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Julio Choice.
She's Takin Over——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for She's Takin Over.
Ann's Storm——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ann's Storm.
Katie's C——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $30,033
- Per start
- $2,730.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Katie's C.
2Mylies Star120 lbLLuis Colon51.5586/152/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 62
- Power
- 45.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,718.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Colon
- Trainer
- Alvin Dussette
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 15 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Elio Barrera | 117 |
| Fri 2 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 440.0 | Treylon Albert | 116 |
| Thu 6 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 430.0 | Timothy Thornton | 120 |
| Mon 12 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 530.0 | Devin Magnon | 119 |
| Wed 17 Aug | EVANGELINE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Overly Sweet115 lbLJocelyn Edison50.35710/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 55
- Power
- 38.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $712.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jocelyn Edison
- Trainer
- Benjamin Zeno
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 70d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 300.0 | Louis Stokes | 117 |
| Thu 21 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | V. Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 22 Jun | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Wallynette Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 23 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Start Well120 lbLC.J. McMahon52.2716/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 60.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,178.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- C.J. McMahon
- Trainer
- Karl Broberg 45/239
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | C.J. McMahon | 116 |
| Thu 8 Dec | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 490.0 | C.J. McMahon | 119 |
| Sat 26 Nov | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Oct | DELTA DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Jose Guerrero | 118 |
| Thu 7 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | Gerard Melancon | 113 |
| Tue 21 Jun | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 May | EVANGELINE | — | — | 8 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate