Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Thrill of the Nite | $5.20 | $3.10 | $2.60 |
| 25Sassy Cinderella | — | $3.20 | $2.80 |
| 33Cuvee Tee | — | — | $2.30 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | — | $12.90 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-3 | — | $70.30 |
Sassy But Classy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy But Classy.
Sassy Cinderella——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $210
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sassy Cinderella.
1Light Fast Feet123 lbLAlexander Marti54.7838/52/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 79
- Power
- 70.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 40: 7-7-8
- Wins
- 17.5%
- Earnings
- $93,227
- Per start
- $2,330.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alexander Marti
- Trainer
- Darcy Hawkes 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CENTURY MILE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Desmond Bryan | 123 |
| Fri 17 Jun | CENTURY MILE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 May | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Desmond Bryan | 123 |
| Fri 15 Oct | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 2 Oct | CENTURY MILE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cuvee Tee125 lbRico Walcott53.4749/28/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 21.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 69
- Power
- 58.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $888.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rico Walcott
- Trainer
- Anderson Ward 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Keishan Balgobin | 126 |
| Sat 3 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Aug | CENTURY MILE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Rachel Slevinsky | 115 |
| Fri 17 Jun | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Thrill of the Nite122 lbLJose Asencio54.4738/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 78
- Power
- 66.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $83,347
- Per start
- $3,205.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Asencio
- Trainer
- Tim Rycroft 11/102
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 17d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Sep | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Neville Stephenson | 119 |
| Tue 26 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Manitoba Oaks | 5 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | ASSINIBOIA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Neville Stephenson | 117 |
| Wed 22 Jun | ASSINIBOIA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sassy Cinderella122 lbMauricio Malvaez51.9683/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 69
- Power
- 61.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,599.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauricio Malvaez
- Trainer
- Deanna Walper 9/17
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 12d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 490.0 | Mauricio Malvaez | 123 |
| Sat 10 Sep | CENTURY MILE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Alberta Oaks | 6 | 440.0 | Mauricio Malvaez | 124 |
| Sat 30 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 Jul | CENTURY MILE | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Jun | CENTURY MILE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate