Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Pay Zone | $5.00 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 25Blanches Mule | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 34Rainy Skies | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | $1.00 | $5.00 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-4 | $1.00 | $13.40 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-4-3 | $1.00 | $22.70 |
1Sea to Air122 lbAntonio Lopez55.2868/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 89
- Power
- 75.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,870.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antonio Lopez
- Trainer
- John Carlisle 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 39d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Wed 17 Sep | AJAX DOWNS | 770 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 126 |
| Tue 26 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Tue 5 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 124 |
| Mon 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Sun 15 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Longrun Thoroughbred Retirement S. | 7 | 560.0 | Ismael Mosqueira | 122 |
| Fri 6 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ismael Mosqueira | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Socially Awkward122 lbLSunday Diaz, Jr.52.8953/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 97
- Power
- 89.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $211,844
- Per start
- $9,210.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sunday Diaz, Jr.
- Trainer
- Michael Jones, Jr. 8/61
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 15d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Nunez | 122 |
| Thu 13 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Thu 30 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
| Wed 8 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | About 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Carlos Lopez | 121 |
| Wed 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | David Cora | 124 |
| Mon 25 Aug | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Frankie Pennington | 125 |
| Fri 1 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | David Cora | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Rainy Skies122 lbLJuan Nunez52.9954/122/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 92
- Power
- 80.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $132,543
- Per start
- $6,024.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Nunez
- Trainer
- Kristy Gazzier
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 29d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Moises Santaella | 117 |
| Thu 30 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 68.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 18 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 8 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Thu 11 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Thu 14 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 81.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Thu 24 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Sat 7 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 75.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Blanches Mule115 lbLMoises Santaella53.4889/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 91
- Power
- 90.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Moises Santaella
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Moises Santaella | 115 |
| Sat 18 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Wed 1 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Moises Santaella | — |
| Fri 5 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 72.0 | John Hiraldo | 118 |
| Thu 7 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 82.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Sat 19 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Fri 4 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Thu 12 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 820.0 | Anthony Radcliffe | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Pay Zone122 lbLArnaldo Bocachica54.7955/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 100
- Power
- 91.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 8-5-3
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $250,801
- Per start
- $7,837.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Arnaldo Bocachica
- Trainer
- Anthony Farrior 100/296
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 29d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | — |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 740.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Sat 11 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Handicap | 5 | 840.0 | Jevian Toledo | 126 |
| Fri 19 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Jevian Toledo | 126 |
| Sun 31 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | — |
| Sat 30 Aug | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Marshall Mendez | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Micah Husbands | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kbcya Later122 lbLRaul Mena53.58912/127/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 77.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Raul Mena
- Trainer
- Charles DeMario 1/11
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 6d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 790.0 | Raul Mena | 119 |
| Thu 6 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Inoel Beato | 123 |
| Wed 22 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 330.0 | Raul Mena | 121 |
| Sun 28 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 770.0 | Raul Mena | 121 |
| Sat 20 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Inoel Beato | 123 |
| Wed 10 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 850.0 | Raul Mena | 123 |
| Sat 23 Aug | TIMONIUM | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Inoel Beato | — |
| Thu 14 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Inoel Beato | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate