Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Gone With the Wyn | $9.00 | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 21The Haunted Room | — | $3.40 | $2.60 |
| 32Shes So Speightsy | — | — | $7.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $1.00 | $12.90 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-2 | $1.00 | $175.00 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-2-5 | $1.00 | $470.20 |
1The Haunted Room112 lbLVictor Lara51.3754/13/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.3
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 68
- Power
- 56.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Lara
- Trainer
- Miguel Ramos Agosto
- Weight · days off
- 112 · 17d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Fri 20 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Horacio Karamanos | 123 |
| Mon 26 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Carlos Lopez | 123 |
| Fri 2 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Carlos Lopez | 123 |
| Sat 12 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Darwin Rodriguez | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shes So Speightsy122 lbLVictor Rodriguez50.87130/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 35.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $82,394
- Per start
- $2,496.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Alfred Scott, Jr. 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 34.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Fri 1 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 8.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 115 |
| Fri 20 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 8.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Sat 31 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Thu 22 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Sat 8 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Sat 18 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 46.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 122 |
| Sat 6 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Jacinto Chilo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Cruz in the Castle183d off122 lbLMaximo Chilo51.6725/247/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 69
- Power
- 53.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maximo Chilo
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 4/37
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 183d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Abnel Bocachica | 122 |
| Sat 8 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 620.0 | Abnel Bocachica | 122 |
| Wed 29 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Abnel Bocachica | 122 |
| Wed 22 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Abnel Bocachica | — |
| Sat 4 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | James Adams | 115 |
| Fri 13 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | James Adams | 115 |
| Sat 30 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | James Adams | 115 |
| Fri 22 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Carlos Marrero | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Gone With the Wyn124 lbLFredy Peltroche51.7709/57/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 64
- Power
- 58.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fredy Peltroche
- Trainer
- Vanessa Peltroche 10/70
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Thu 31 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Sat 28 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 34.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Fri 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 590.0 | Maximo Chilo | 120 |
| Fri 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maximo Chilo | 120 |
| Fri 16 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Fri 2 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Thu 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Maximo Chilo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Special Note122 lbLAnthony Mawing52.5756/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 72
- Power
- 57.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,916.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Mawing
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 16/103
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
| Sat 2 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
| Fri 11 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
| Sat 31 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Anthony Mawing | 124 |
| Fri 9 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 480.0 | Abnel Bocachica | 120 |
| Sat 19 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Darius Thorpe | 124 |
| Sat 29 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 450.0 | Darius Thorpe | 120 |
| Thu 20 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 290.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Travel Smart122 lbLAndre Ramgeet51.57515/128
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 44.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 4-7-1
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $94,406
- Per start
- $2,697.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Ramgeet
- Trainer
- William Atkins 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 28d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 270.0 | Andre Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 390.0 | Christian Maldonado | 120 |
| Fri 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 122 |
| Fri 9 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Jacqueline Davis | 120 |
| Sat 3 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jacqueline Davis | 122 |
| Fri 28 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
| Fri 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 660.0 | Denis Araujo | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Streetcorner124 lbLCarlos Marrero51.9709/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 72
- Power
- 60.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 3-2-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $67,048
- Per start
- $2,793.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Marrero
- Trainer
- Stacey Viands 2/23
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Carlos Marrero | 124 |
| Sat 28 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 590.0 | Carlos Marrero | 122 |
| Fri 6 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Carlos Marrero | 122 |
| Fri 16 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Carlos Marrero | 122 |
| Thu 17 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Carlos Marrero | 122 |
| Thu 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Carlos Marrero | 122 |
| Sat 25 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S. | — | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate