Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Time to Rock | $5.40 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 27Suncroft | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 35Prospective Love | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-7 | $1.00 | $11.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-7-5 | $1.00 | $28.00 |
| Superfecta | 3-7-5-6 | $1.00 | $98.70 |
1Wildhunch120 lbLJuan Nunez54.58815/153/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.2
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 88
- Power
- 70.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,331.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Nunez
- Trainer
- Javier Contreras 22/135
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 63.0 | Carlos Lopez | 120 |
| Fri 14 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 76.0 | Carlos Lopez | 123 |
| Fri 14 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Carlos Lopez | 126 |
| Fri 5 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 47.0 | Kevin Gomez | — |
| Sat 2 Dec | DEL MAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Aug | DEL MAR | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Furreal124 lbLReshawn Latchman49.78410/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 49.7
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 93
- Power
- 66.7 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reshawn Latchman
- Trainer
- Larry Curtis 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 47d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 120 |
| Wed 27 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 150.0 | Antonio Lopez | 124 |
| Wed 30 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Thu 10 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 850.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Fri 13 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Thu 15 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
| Thu 4 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 670.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Fri 31 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 890.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Time to Rock124 lbLMarshall Mendez—895/212/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 68.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marshall Mendez
- Trainer
- Stacey Viands 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 120 |
| Fri 20 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | It's Only Money S. | 6 | 65.0 | Juan Nunez | 123 |
| Sat 14 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | It's Only Money S. | — | not run | Juan Nunez | 123 |
| Thu 8 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Christian Maldonado | 117 |
| Fri 18 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 12 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Thu 13 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 89.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 8 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 52.0 | Carlos Marrero | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4El Lucerito124 lbAndre Ramgeet—9230/165/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 94
- Power
- 77.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,525.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andre Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Marshall Campbell 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 63.0 | Andre Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 63.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Thu 19 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Juan Nunez | 120 |
| Thu 22 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Juan Nunez | 120 |
| Sat 19 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Fri 28 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Wed 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 31.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 14 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 65.0 | Gustavo Larrosa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Prospective Love120 lbLLarry Reynolds53.0896/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- — · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 95
- Power
- 85.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,985.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Larry Reynolds
- Trainer
- Timothy Grams 41/187
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 78.0 | Larry Reynolds | 120 |
| Sat 7 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Denis Araujo | 120 |
| Sat 10 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Denis Araujo | 120 |
| Fri 18 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 84.0 | Christian Hiraldo | 120 |
| Fri 11 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Christian Maldonado | 115 |
| Sat 15 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 75.0 | Larry Reynolds | 120 |
| Thu 13 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 82.0 | Denis Araujo | 120 |
| Wed 27 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Larry Reynolds | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Maximillions Dream120 lbLAnthony Mawing—818/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 94
- Power
- 81.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-2
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $65,883
- Per start
- $3,660.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Mawing
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 16/98
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
5yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
| Fri 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Thu 8 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 85.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Fri 18 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 81.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Sat 12 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Thu 13 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Anthony Mawing | 120 |
| Sat 8 Feb | DELTA DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Perez | 115 |
| Wed 29 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Carlos Perez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Suncroft120 lbLTyler Gaffalione55.4994/512/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.9
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- — · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 99
- Power
- 85.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Gaffalione
- Trainer
- David Jacobson 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 86.0 | Cristian Torres | — |
| Sat 26 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Arrieta | 117 |
| Fri 25 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Cristian Torres | 117 |
| Sun 23 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Samy Camacho | 118 |
| Sun 12 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 120 |
| Sat 8 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 97.0 | Axel Concepcion | 123 |
| Fri 12 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 104.0 | Axel Concepcion | 118 |
| Fri 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Axel Concepcion | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate