Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Delayed Engagement | $7.40 | $4.20 | $3.20 |
| 26R Boy Evens | — | $2.60 | $2.40 |
| 32Balotelli | — | — | $9.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-6 | — | $8.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-6-2 | — | $79.00 |
| Superfecta | 4-6-2-1 | — | $181.70 |
1The Forty Factor——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,180.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Dec | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Balotelli——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 72: 11-10-12
- Wins
- 15.3%
- Earnings
- $90,083
- Per start
- $1,251.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3W V Rocket Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 1-1-3
- Wins
- 5.6%
- Earnings
- $16,777
- Per start
- $932.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 330.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 370.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Delayed Engagement————9/519/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Equus Novus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,132.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6R Boy Evens——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $48,587
- Per start
- $2,858.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate