Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Southern Saviour | $6.40 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 23Widget Factory | — | $4.80 | $3.20 |
| 34Deputy Drew | — | — | $8.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-3 | — | $14.70 |
| Trifecta | 7-3-4 | — | $321.40 |
| Superfecta | 7-3-4-2 | — | $875.40 |
Southern Saviour——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Southern Saviour.
1Wallet——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,296.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 320.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Astro Rider——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 6-8-5
- Wins
- 19.4%
- Earnings
- $102,885
- Per start
- $3,318.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Widget Factory————10/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 7 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Deputy Drew——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 60: 4-1-7
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $48,283
- Per start
- $804.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5G Man——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6R Boy Evens——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $48,587
- Per start
- $2,858.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Southern Saviour————5/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,989.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Compromiso——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 2-1-3
- Wins
- 8.0%
- Earnings
- $32,116
- Per start
- $1,284.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate