Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Si Es Goya | $4.00 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 27Zalza | — | $5.80 | $4.00 |
| 34Cause for Surprise | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-7 | — | $11.20 |
| Trifecta | 9-7-4 | — | $55.50 |
| Superfecta | 9-7-4-5 | — | $249.90 |
1Stormy Leo——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,884.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Aug | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Oct | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Frankie Dots——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,265.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3French's Quest——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cause for Surprise——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,455.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Set'em Up Joe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,705.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 May | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6C C's Warrior————9/222/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 89: 11-17-14
- Wins
- 12.4%
- Earnings
- $188,691
- Per start
- $2,120.12
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Zalza——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,858.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 30.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Three to Thirteen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Si Es Goya————5/21/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Glen's Castle——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,028.01
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate