Blackstone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blackstone.
Ship It Red——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ship It Red.
Highest Mandate——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,409.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Highest Mandate.
Manny Wah——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,819.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manny Wah.
Manny Wah——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $728.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manny Wah.
Manny Wah——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manny Wah.
Manny Wah——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manny Wah.
Manny Wah——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,420.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manny Wah.
County Final——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,809.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for County Final.
Smokin' Jay——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $728.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' Jay.
Hennessy Tlc——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hennessy Tlc.
County Final——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for County Final.
Smokin' Jay————3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 26: 6-4-2
- Wins
- 23.1%
- Earnings
- $326,735
- Per start
- $12,566.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Smokin' Jay.
Manny Wah——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Manny Wah.
2County FinalFeargal Lynch—56.6—4/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $20,214.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Feargal Lynch
- Trainer
- Steven Asmussen
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 940.0 | Feargal Lynch | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 900.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 121 |
| Fri 15 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 8 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Inhalation (GB)Adam Beschizza—56.4—6/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Adam Beschizza
- Trainer
- Edward Vaughan
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1000.0 | Adam Beschizza | 123 |
| Sun 24 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 10 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Outer turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Manny WahJareth Loveberry—56.1—10/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jareth Loveberry
- Trainer
- Wayne Catalano
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Jul | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 960.0 | Joel Rosario | 121 |
| Sat 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | Corey Lanerie | 121 |
| Wed 4 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ship It RedRoimes Chirinos—57.8—8/138/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 76: 6-13-13
- Wins
- 7.9%
- Earnings
- $203,784
- Per start
- $2,681.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Roimes Chirinos
- Trainer
- Valorie Lund
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Dark Star Turf Sprint S. | 6 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Honor the Hero S. | 6 | 860.0 | Jermaine Bridgmohan | 118 |
| Sun 9 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate