Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Consolidated | $17.72 | $7.18 | $6.48 |
| 25Baytown Bruiser | — | $5.98 | $4.56 |
| 33Truly Legit | — | — | $6.72 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $2.00 | $96.30 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-3 | $0.50 | $182.06 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-3-2 | $0.10 | $68.05 |
| Super high five | 4-5-3-2-1 | $1.00 | $4777.83 |
1MirageTyler Gaffalione—55.4—9/521/20
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $62,110
- Per start
- $5,175.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Gaffalione
- Trainer
- Norm Casse
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 94.0 | Cristian Torres | — |
| Sun 8 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Israel Hernandez | 125 |
| Thu 5 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Israel Hernandez | 124 |
| Fri 30 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Israel Hernandez | — |
| Sun 14 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Israel Hernandez | 124 |
| Sat 28 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Alberto Pusac | 124 |
| Thu 21 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 10.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 122 |
| Sat 2 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Alberto Pusac | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Armed N DangerousBrian Hernandez, Jr.—52.7—3/115/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $70,423
- Per start
- $5,868.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brian Hernandez, Jr.
- Trainer
- Richard Sillaman
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Brian Hernandez, Jr. | 125 |
| Sun 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Angel Cruz | 126 |
| Sun 22 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Angel Cruz | 126 |
| Wed 23 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Daniel Centeno | 122 |
| Wed 2 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Daniel Centeno | 117 |
| Fri 13 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Daniel Centeno | 119 |
| Thu 15 May | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Angel Cruz | 118 |
| Sun 27 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Angel Cruz | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Truly LegitAxel Concepcion—54.1—8/131/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,995.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Axel Concepcion
- Trainer
- Michael Tomlinson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Axel Concepcion | 125 |
| Thu 19 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Axel Concepcion | 121 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 68.0 | Danny Sheehy | 118 |
| Fri 10 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Sun 14 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 79.0 | Luis Saez | 118 |
| Thu 14 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | 118 |
| Sat 26 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 79.0 | Luan Machado | 118 |
| Wed 25 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 83.0 | Florent Geroux | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4ConsolidatedLuan Machado—53.4—6/139/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $88,849
- Per start
- $12,692.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luan Machado
- Trainer
- Arnaud Delacour
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luan Machado | 125 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Victor Carrasco | 122 |
| Sun 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 50.0 | Victor Carrasco | 122 |
| Sat 13 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | 122 |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | 122 |
| Fri 28 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Paco Lopez | 118 |
| Sun 9 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 46.0 | Samuel Marin | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Baytown BruiserFlorent Geroux—54.3—5/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,460.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Florent Geroux
- Trainer
- Barry King
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 25 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 43.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 124 |
| Sat 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Gaffalione | 125 |
| Sat 7 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 95.0 | Martin Chuan | 126 |
| Sat 28 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 93.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Sun 21 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Israel Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/4 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Irving Moncada | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6AskariBen Curtis—53.4—4/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Eddie Kenneally
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Ben Curtis | 125 |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 84.0 | Walter Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Edgar Morales | 121 |
| Sat 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Morales | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Morales | — |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 90.0 | Edgar Morales | 121 |
| Sun 23 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Saez | 121 |
| Thu 23 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 77.0 | Luis Saez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7EmancipationEdgar Morales—55.1—20/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $45,051
- Per start
- $4,505.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Morales
- Trainer
- Jervon Broussard
- Weight · days off
- —
3yo · Colt
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 18 Apr | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Axel Concepcion | 122 |
| Thu 12 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 75.0 | Jose Ortiz | 122 |
| Sun 4 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Thu 27 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 67.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 120 |
| Fri 24 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Corey Lanerie | 119 |
| Sat 27 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Corey Lanerie | — |
| Fri 22 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 67.0 | Corey Lanerie | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate