Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Just Might | $2.80 | $2.40 | $2.10 |
| 29Charcoal | — | $6.00 | $3.60 |
| 33Baytown Bear | — | — | $4.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-9 | — | $11.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-9-3 | — | $25.75 |
| Superfecta | 2-9-3-5 | — | $10.89 |
Just Might——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $878.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Might.
Tantarella——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tantarella.
Just Might——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $118.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Might.
Just Might——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 17: 1-0-3
- Wins
- 5.9%
- Earnings
- $24,081
- Per start
- $1,416.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Might.
Johnny Unleashed——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Johnny Unleashed.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,987.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Oceanic——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Oceanic.
Just Might——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Might.
Baytown Bear——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $25,078
- Per start
- $2,089.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Baytown Bear.
Just Might——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Just Might.
Charcoal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Charcoal.
Major Wager——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,520.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Major Wager.
Charcoal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Charcoal.
Charcoal——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Charcoal.
1Major Wager121 lbEdgar Morales55.59020/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 107
- Power
- 91.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,070.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Morales
- Trainer
- Anna Meah 0/15
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 11d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 940.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Thu 16 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Jul | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Just Might121 lbRafael Bejarano57.01132/12/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.0
- Career best · average
- 117.0 · 104.0
- Class, average · last
- 113 · 109
- Power
- 100.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 55: 13-12-11
- Wins
- 23.6%
- Earnings
- $1,281,700
- Per start
- $23,303.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Bejarano
- Trainer
- Michelle Lovell 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 35d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 21 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 910.0 | Rafael Bejarano | — |
| Sat 30 Apr | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Apr | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Baytown Bear121 lbOdhair Mayta56.39330/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.3
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 87.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 106
- Power
- 91.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Odhair Mayta
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee 5/21
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 16d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Honor the Hero S. | 3 | 910.0 | Odhair Mayta | 118 |
| Sat 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 1000.0 | Odhair Mayta | — |
| Mon 18 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Johnny Unleashed121 lbGerardo Corrales57.01118/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.0
- Career best · average
- 111.0 · 98.0
- Class, average · last
- 111 · 109
- Power
- 96.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 37: 4-6-2
- Wins
- 10.8%
- Earnings
- $341,351
- Per start
- $9,225.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gerardo Corrales
- Trainer
- Eric Foster 7/54
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 35d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 9 | 870.0 | Gerardo Corrales | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1080.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Oceanic121 lbJulien Leparoux58.89710/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.1
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 58.8
- Career best · average
- 106.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 106
- Power
- 94.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julien Leparoux
- Trainer
- Jordan Blair 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 910.0 | Julien Leparoux | 123 |
| Sun 24 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Charcoal121 lbJoseph Talamo57.29715/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.2
- Career best · average
- 111.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 93
- Power
- 88.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joseph Talamo
- Trainer
- Tracey Wisner
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 17 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate