Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Admission Office | $17.20 | $6.60 | $3.20 |
| 24Get Smokin | — | $4.80 | $3.00 |
| 35Field Pass | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-4 | — | $36.50 |
| Trifecta | 1-4-5 | — | $63.75 |
| Superfecta | 1-4-5-2 | — | $27.56 |
Gray's Fable——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gray's Fable.
Gray's Fable——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $2,343
- Per start
- $468.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gray's Fable.
Gray's Fable——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,916.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gray's Fable.
Get Smokin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $1,650,497
- Per start
- $61,129.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Get Smokin.
Gray's Fable——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,522.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gray's Fable.
Like the King——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Like the King.
Gray's Fable——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $585
- Per start
- $146.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gray's Fable.
Get Smokin——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Get Smokin.
Andthistoowillpass——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Andthistoowillpass.
1Admission Office461d off118 lbJohn Velazquez56.01123/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.0
- Career best · average
- 109.0 · 109.0
- Class, average · last
- 112 · 111
- Power
- 90.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 5-5-3
- Wins
- 22.7%
- Earnings
- $621,022
- Per start
- $28,228.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John Velazquez
- Trainer
- Brian Lynch 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 461d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 6 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1140.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 3/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 8 | 1140.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Floriform118 lbTyler Gaffalione54.6964/112/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 1.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 106
- Power
- 97.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $20,936.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Gaffalione
- Trainer
- William Mott 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 37d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 580.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Like the King118 lbLuis Saez53.59812/18/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 103.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 106
- Power
- 104.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $412,538
- Per start
- $12,133.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Saez
- Trainer
- Mark Casse 4/34
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 44d
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 111.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Nov | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 102.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Sep | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 3 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 96.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Get Smokin118 lbJavier Castellano55.51133/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 110.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 113 · 117
- Power
- 101.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Javier Castellano
- Trainer
- Mark Casse 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 69d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 20 May | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Mar | MEY | — | — | 16 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 10 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jan | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Field Pass120 lbRicardo Santana, Jr.55.21135/213/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 114.0 · 106.0
- Class, average · last
- 113 · 113
- Power
- 109.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $34,556.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Santana, Jr.
- Trainer
- Michael Maker 10/86
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 23 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 10 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 2 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | STAKES | 8 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Jul | PIMLICO | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1090.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Inner turf | STAKES | 8 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gray's Fable118 lbJulien Leparoux57.21107/228/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.2
- Career best · average
- 114.0 · 105.0
- Class, average · last
- 110 · 111
- Power
- 115.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $677,768
- Per start
- $16,137.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julien Leparoux
- Trainer
- Brian Lynch 9/57
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 29d
11yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1110.0 | Luis Saez | — |
| Sat 2 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Jun | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 1120.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate