Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Accredit | $24.20 | $11.20 | $6.00 |
| 29Last Samurai | — | $8.60 | $5.60 |
| 35Scarlet Fusion | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-9 | — | $337.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-9-5 | — | $330.15 |
| Superfecta | 3-9-5-10 | — | $513.42 |
Ballroom Prince——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,693.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Ballroom Prince.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,172
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Evan Harlan——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,420.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Evan Harlan.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $656.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,688.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Nathan Detroit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $502.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Nathan Detroit.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Accredit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $7,302
- Per start
- $1,217
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Accredit.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,793.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Bryce Canyon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 2-2-2
- Wins
- 18.2%
- Earnings
- $15,897
- Per start
- $1,445.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bryce Canyon.
Notary——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Notary.
Notary——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Notary.
Bryce Canyon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 0-2-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,460
- Per start
- $278.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bryce Canyon.
Bryce Canyon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bryce Canyon.
Hard Rye Guy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hard Rye Guy.
Wentru——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,936.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wentru.
Hard Rye Guy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,458.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hard Rye Guy.
Bryce Canyon——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $411.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bryce Canyon.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Scarlet Fusion——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Scarlet Fusion.
Who Took the Money——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 4-1-1
- Wins
- 30.8%
- Earnings
- $24,769
- Per start
- $1,905.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Who Took the Money.
Belafonte——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,040.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Belafonte.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,280.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
Last Samurai——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 6: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,324
- Per start
- $387.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Last Samurai.
1Bryce Canyon——52.9—8/137/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 12 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Swingin Friar——54.4—30/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 7 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Accredit——53.6—10/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 81.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Democracy——55.9—8/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $94,768
- Per start
- $2,256.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Scarlet Fusion——53.1—7/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Nathan Detroit——54.0—6/119/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,271.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Notary——52.8—12/144/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,648.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 60.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Last Samurai——52.9—6/141/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $70,534.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Hard Rye Guy——53.6—8/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,434.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 74.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Who Took the Money——54.2—5/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Wentru——52.8—12/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 20 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate