Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16New Roo | $11.40 | $6.00 | $4.00 |
| 38Movie Moxy | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-7 | — | $63.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-7-8 | — | $57.35 |
| Superfecta | 6-7-8-2 | — | $77.91 |
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,748.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,033.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $10,751.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Singita Dreams——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 25: 3-5-4
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $212,138
- Per start
- $8,485.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Singita Dreams.
Saracosa——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $18,935.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Saracosa.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,711.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 5-7-6
- Wins
- 16.1%
- Earnings
- $124,475
- Per start
- $4,015.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 16: 1-3-2
- Wins
- 6.3%
- Earnings
- $24,530
- Per start
- $1,533.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
Movie Moxy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $283
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Movie Moxy.
2Compelling Smile——55.7—20/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,767.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Recoded——54.7—6/123/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Powder River——52.8—9/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $17,090.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6New Roo——53.5—9/214/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,741.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 21 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | STAKES | 10 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sat 15 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Movie Moxy——54.9—7/223/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $15,871.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 May | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 3 | 1050.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | HANDICAP | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1050.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate