Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Courageously | $7.60 | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 27High Deff (FR) | — | $2.80 | $2.60 |
| 32Runninforcover | — | — | $7.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $21.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-2 | — | $60.05 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-2-8 | — | $167.74 |
Koufax——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,386.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Koufax.
Temple City Blvd——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 5: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $3,963
- Per start
- $792.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Temple City Blvd.
Harpoon Harry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 1-2-2
- Wins
- 6.7%
- Earnings
- $3,830
- Per start
- $255.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harpoon Harry.
Harpoon Harry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $680.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harpoon Harry.
Harpoon Harry——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Harpoon Harry.
So It's True——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $32,850
- Per start
- $2,737.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for So It's True.
Command Central——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $14,324.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Command Central.
Command Central——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,300.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Command Central.
Dragon Ballet——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Dragon Ballet.
Hornswoggle————8/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Hornswoggle.
1Harpoon Harry——54.2—12/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 9-7-5
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $174,461
- Per start
- $3,792.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 20 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Runninforcover——54.6—15/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,519.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Courageously——53.3—3/114/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 9 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Command Central——54.2—10/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 48: 4-5-8
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $126,440
- Per start
- $2,634.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 12 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 11 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Alpha Predator——52.8—8/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,704.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7High Deff (FR)——53.7—2/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Koufax——54.9—12/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 27 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Authoritarian——52.2—10/140/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 26 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate