Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Irish Dawn | $27.60 | $11.20 | $5.40 |
| 27Seahorse Stampede | — | $7.00 | $4.40 |
| 34Shotgun Runner | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-7 | $1.00 | $99.80 |
| Trifecta | 3-7-4 | $0.50 | $214.45 |
| Superfecta | 3-7-4-5 | $0.10 | $134.35 |
1Outlaw Run124 lbLKelsi Harr53.6868/116/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 90
- Power
- 75.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $63,332
- Per start
- $1,623.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kelsi Harr
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 14/132
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 670.0 | Chad Lindsay | 124 |
| Sun 13 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 860.0 | Kelsi Harr | 122 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Kelsi Harr | 124 |
| Sun 15 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Kelsi Harr | 124 |
| Sat 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Kelsi Harr | 122 |
| Sat 3 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Jane Elliott | 120 |
| Fri 18 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 310.0 | Kelsi Harr | 114 |
| Sun 6 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 510.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Irish Dawn124 lbLCalvin Wolff54.18715/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 56.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Calvin Wolff
- Trainer
- Perry Wolff 0/7
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 9 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 73.0 | Calvin Wolff | 124 |
| Sun 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Calvin Wolff | 124 |
| Wed 23 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 45.0 | Calvin Wolff | 124 |
| Thu 3 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 55.0 | Ezequiel Lara | — |
| Thu 19 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Calvin Wolff | 123 |
| Sat 24 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 84.0 | Calvin Wolff | 124 |
| Sat 3 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 70.0 | Calvin Wolff | 124 |
| Sun 7 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 66.0 | Calvin Wolff | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shotgun Runner124 lbLEduardo Gallardo53.8849/24/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 90
- Power
- 70.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $40,019
- Per start
- $3,078.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eduardo Gallardo
- Trainer
- Coty Rosin 10/43
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 88.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 124 |
| Sat 5 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 124 |
| Wed 25 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Victor Santiago | 122 |
| Sun 1 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 86.0 | Harry Hernandez | 124 |
| Thu 10 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 73.0 | Eduardo Gallardo | 121 |
| Sat 17 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 84.0 | Luis Fuentes | 119 |
| Sat 17 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Fuentes | — |
| Sun 14 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 74.0 | Brayan Pena | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Van Ginkel119 lbLAlonso Quinonez53.9892/11/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 94.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $39,930
- Per start
- $4,436.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Gary Scherer 5/18
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 31d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 93.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 119 |
| Thu 3 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 89.0 | Alonso Quinonez | — |
| Sun 18 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 3/16 Miles · Outer turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 87.0 | Flavien Prat | 118 |
| Tue 8 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 87.0 | Flavien Prat | 120 |
| Sat 5 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Flavien Prat | — |
| Sat 8 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 65.0 | Flavien Prat | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Danzing Miner124 lbLHarry Hernandez54.1878/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.8
- Middle
- 8.9
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 90
- Power
- 61.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $37,082
- Per start
- $2,317.63
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Harry Hernandez
- Trainer
- Ty Garrett 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 830.0 | Leslie Mawing | 124 |
| Thu 3 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Leslie Mawing | — |
| Sun 8 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Karlo Lopez | 124 |
| Sun 4 May | SUNRAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 550.0 | Jose Torres | — |
| Fri 4 Apr | SUNLAND PARK | 870 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Jose Torres | 128 |
| Sat 9 Sep | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 770.0 | Travis Wales | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Seahorse Stampede119 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.5887/223/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.2
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 90
- Power
- 80.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-6-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $39,215
- Per start
- $3,565
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Ryan Kenney 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 28 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Canterbury Derby | 6 | 690.0 | Daniel Vergara | 116 |
| Sat 21 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Canterbury Derby | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Sat 24 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 690.0 | Glenn Corbett | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Manuel Americano | 114 |
| Tue 22 Apr | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Wed 26 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luis Reyes | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Baj124 lbLLeslie Mawing56.6916/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.6
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 91
- Power
- 56.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,616.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Leslie Mawing
- Trainer
- Ruben Fuentes 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Leslie Mawing | 122 |
| Sun 5 Nov | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 890.0 | Umberto Rispoli | 122 |
| Mon 9 Oct | SANTA ANITA | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Downhill turf | Allowance | 3 | 1020.0 | Hector Berrios | 122 |
| Sat 9 Sep | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | — | — |
| Sat 19 Aug | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 1040.0 | Antonio Fresu | 123 |
| Sat 22 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 1000.0 | Antonio Fresu | 123 |
| Sat 17 Jun | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 1020.0 | Antonio Fresu | 124 |
| Wed 26 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Joseph Talamo | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate