Kid's Inheritance————10/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,328.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Kid's Inheritance.
Zoe's Delight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zoe's Delight.
Bandon Woods——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bandon Woods.
Xavey Dave——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,125.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Xavey Dave.
Devil Vision——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,168.96
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Devil Vision.
Callender——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 2: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $600
- Per start
- $300
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Colt
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Callender.
Bens Malice——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 41: 2-3-4
- Wins
- 4.9%
- Earnings
- $103,343
- Per start
- $2,520.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bens Malice.
Cousvinnysacanuck————7/216/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,854.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Cousvinnysacanuck.
Tri Spot————30/1105/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,883.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tri Spot.
That's Not Funny————15/127/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,445.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for That's Not Funny.
1Twoko BayLindey Wade—52.7—4/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,001.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lindey Wade
- Trainer
- Gary Scherer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Aug | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Wally's Choice S. | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Ralph Strangis S. | 4 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | Lindey Wade | 122 |
| Fri 13 May | HAWTHORNE | — | — | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Xavey DaveEduardo Gallardo—53.9—12/111/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 5-5-2
- Wins
- 22.7%
- Earnings
- $225,728
- Per start
- $10,260.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eduardo Gallardo
- Trainer
- McLean Robertson
- Weight · days off
- —
Horse
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 3 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Minnesota Derby | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Victor S. Myers S. | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Mystic Lake Derby | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Thick HazeKarlo Lopez—54.9—15/119/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Karlo Lopez
- Trainer
- Esteban Martinez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Ralph Strangis S. | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Fuentes | 122 |
| Wed 1 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8StitzyEzequiel Lara—54.9—8/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ezequiel Lara
- Trainer
- Jose Silva, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Luis Negron | 122 |
| Fri 6 May | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 79.0 | Joe Bravo | — |
| Fri 1 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Feb | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 90.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 85.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Bens MaliceAlonso Quinonez—54.2—8/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 2.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- David VanWinkle
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Minnesota Derby | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Mystic Lake Derby | 2 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
| Sat 12 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Devil VisionAlex Canchari—55.3—5/153/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 2.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 10-9-7
- Wins
- 21.3%
- Earnings
- $263,116
- Per start
- $5,598.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Canchari
- Trainer
- McLean Robertson
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Wally's Choice S. | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Ralph Strangis S. | 5 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 930.0 | Kelsi Harr | 122 |
| Wed 8 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 4 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Hot Shot KidRy Eikleberry—54.9—12/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 1.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ry Eikleberry
- Trainer
- McLean Robertson
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Wally's Choice S. | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Ralph Strangis S. | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | 10,000 Lakes S. | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate