Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Bigfoot City | $6.20 | $3.00 | $2.80 |
| 25War Chest | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 34Lookin for Eight | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-5 | — | $9.50 |
| Trifecta | 3-5-4 | — | $16.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-5-4-2 | — | $9.50 |
Wildwolf——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Wildwolf.
Bigfoot City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bigfoot City.
War Chest——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War Chest.
Tio Blas——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tio Blas.
Noble Pursuit——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Noble Pursuit.
Robinson——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Robinson.
War Chest——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for War Chest.
2Noble Pursuit121 lbLKarlo Lopez54.8977/221/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 95
- Power
- 86.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Karlo Lopez
- Trainer
- Robertino Diodoro 22/97
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 830.0 | Karlo Lopez | 122 |
| Mon 3 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bigfoot City121 lbLEzequiel Lara55.7944/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 99
- Power
- 97.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ezequiel Lara
- Trainer
- Jose Silva, Jr. 5/28
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 950.0 | Ezequiel Lara | 124 |
| Wed 27 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 May | GOLDEN GATE | — | — | 3 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 990.0 | Assael Espinoza | — |
| Mon 7 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 850.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Lookin for Eight123 lbLHarry Hernandez55.0955/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- — · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 95
- Power
- 94.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 10-11-14
- Wins
- 15.9%
- Earnings
- $410,667
- Per start
- $6,518.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Harry Hernandez
- Trainer
- Gabriel Silva 4/11
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 800.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 124 |
| Thu 16 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Israel Hernandez | 122 |
| Sat 28 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Luis Valenzuela | 122 |
| Fri 29 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5War Chest121 lbLLuis Fuentes52.9936/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 95
- Power
- 87.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $298,025
- Per start
- $3,634.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Fuentes
- Trainer
- Gabriel Silva
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 7d
11yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 31 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Aug | TILLAMOOK FAIR | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 10.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jun | GRANTS PASS | 600 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Thu 2 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 94.0 | Luis Fuentes | 124 |
| Thu 19 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Constantino Roman | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tio Blas123 lbLRy Eikleberry52.2875/129/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 85
- Power
- 83.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,603.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ry Eikleberry
- Trainer
- Gary Scherer 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Sat 2 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
| Sat 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 124 |
| Fri 18 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Feb | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 17 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 760.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Chocolateicecream121 lbLLindey Wade54.4919/243/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 87
- Power
- 84.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 81: 13-14-14
- Wins
- 16.0%
- Earnings
- $274,112
- Per start
- $3,384.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lindey Wade
- Trainer
- Patrick Fields 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Ry Eikleberry | 124 |
| Sun 17 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Luis Fuentes | 124 |
| Thu 2 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Chad Lindsay | 124 |
| Thu 19 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 680.0 | Chad Lindsay | 124 |
| Fri 26 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate