Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Drama Chorus | $4.00 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 21Two by Two | — | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 36Sonny Smack | — | — | $5.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | — | $5.30 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-6 | — | $14.75 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-6-4 | — | $8.90 |
Sonny Smack——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $539.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Sonny Smack.
Drama Chorus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Drama Chorus.
Drama Chorus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 29: 1-1-4
- Wins
- 3.4%
- Earnings
- $27,394
- Per start
- $944.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Drama Chorus.
Zumurudee——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $871.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zumurudee.
Drama Chorus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Drama Chorus.
Drama Chorus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Drama Chorus.
Blazing Helen——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $672.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blazing Helen.
1Two by Two121 lbLHarry Hernandez55.6983/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 99
- Power
- 92.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,005.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Harry Hernandez
- Trainer
- Gary Scherer 3/7
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 37d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 31 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Harry Hernandez | 122 |
| Sun 19 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 860.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 122 |
| Thu 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Ax Man121 lbLKarlo Lopez55.310512/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 102
- Power
- 99.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Karlo Lopez
- Trainer
- Dan McFarlane 10/34
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 87d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Jun | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Jim Rasmussen S. | 1 | 1070.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 117 |
| Wed 27 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 1020.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Jul | DEL MAR | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3My Indy121 lbLChad Lindsay55.1996/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 2.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 107.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 102
- Power
- 98.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $222,464
- Per start
- $4,119.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Chad Lindsay
- Trainer
- David VanWinkle 14/123
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
10yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Mystic Lake Mile S. | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Brooks Fields S. | 5 | 33.0 | Chad Lindsay | 124 |
| Fri 11 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 103.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 28 Jan | TURF PARADISE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 98.0 | — | — |
| Tue 21 Dec | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 93.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Hard Attack123 lbLRy Eikleberry54.4979/234/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 2.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 95.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 99
- Power
- 95.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ry Eikleberry
- Trainer
- Karl Broberg 73/330
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 25 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 950.0 | Ry Eikleberry | 122 |
| Sun 31 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 930.0 | Luis Fuentes | 124 |
| Sun 15 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Sun 1 May | LONE STAR | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Apr | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zumurudee121 lbLLindey Wade55.11008/171/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 95
- Power
- 95.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 7-9-11
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $263,056
- Per start
- $4,697.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Lindey Wade
- Trainer
- Bennie Woolley, Jr. 9/54
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 14 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 980.0 | Karlo Lopez | 122 |
| Sun 29 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 890.0 | Harry Hernandez | 122 |
| Fri 11 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 7 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STAKES | 5 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sonny Smack121 lbLLuis Fuentes55.01018/156/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 107.0 · 93.0
- Class, average · last
- 101 · 102
- Power
- 95.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Fuentes
- Trainer
- Valorie Lund 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | Ruben Fuentes | 122 |
| Sat 15 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Drama Chorus121 lbLAlonso Quinonez55.31029/51/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.5
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 104.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 102 · 108
- Power
- 104.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alonso Quinonez
- Trainer
- Tim Padilla 23/151
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 76d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 22 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Mystic Lake Mile S. | 5 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Brooks Fields S. | 2 | 1040.0 | Alonso Quinonez | 124 |
| Sun 27 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 1 | 990.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | Alonso Quinonez | — |
| Sun 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 9 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 930.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate