Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Blame Bishop | $12.00 | $6.60 | $4.80 |
| 24Poverty Flats | — | $34.00 | $9.00 |
| 35Bear Den | — | — | $8.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-4 | — | $132.50 |
| Trifecta | 2-4-5 | — | $792.40 |
| Superfecta | 2-4-5-3 | — | $466.16 |
1Azusa St.——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Blame Bishop————8/15/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 51: 7-3-4
- Wins
- 13.7%
- Earnings
- $84,891
- Per start
- $1,664.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 210.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | 330.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rasmus——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,027.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 May | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Poverty Flats——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | FONNER PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Apr | FONNER PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Bear Den——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 24: 2-3-1
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $26,656
- Per start
- $1,110.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 31 May | CANTERBURY PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 8 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Wed 31 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STAKES | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6I'm a Special Star——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,399.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 30 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 220.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 200.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Mar | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Show Business——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $876.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 28 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 12 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Dec | LOS ALAMITOS THOROUGHBRED | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Nov | DEL MAR | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sioux Valley——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 13 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate