Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Shinny | $5.20 | $3.60 | $2.80 |
| 21Papa Rizzo | — | $5.60 | $4.40 |
| 37Candy Cove | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | — | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-7 | — | $31.30 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-7-2 | — | $14.22 |
1Papa Rizzo————5/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,226.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 May | CANTERBURY PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 27 Jul | LONE STAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | LONE STAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | LONE STAR | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Its a Boy————7/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 May | CANTERBURY PARK | About 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Mar | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Feb | TURF PARADISE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Calculated Risker——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,201.76
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 3/4 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Thu 25 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 9 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Norco——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 3-1-2
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $61,241
- Per start
- $1,701.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 9 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sat 3 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sierra Hotel————6/16/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Jun | CANTERBURY PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 7 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sat 1 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Wed 3 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Shinny——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 18-9-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $221,051
- Per start
- $6,140.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 25 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Apr | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Apr | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 11 Mar | TURF PARADISE | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | ZIA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | ZIA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 550.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Candy Cove——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 10-8-9
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $175,780
- Per start
- $3,515.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 May | CANTERBURY PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 1 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate