Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Chica Chula | $3.60 | $2.40 | — |
| 21Cousin Minnie | — | $2.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $1.00 | $2.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-5 | $0.50 | $2.05 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
1Cousin Minnie123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez52.7617/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 60
- Power
- 43.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $80,898
- Per start
- $4,044.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 3/14
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 18d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 41.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 38.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 250.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 200.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Savesomeforme262d off123 lbLYarmarie Correa52.1614/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 40.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 66
- Power
- 38.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- C. Bates
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 262d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 40.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Fri 15 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 36.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
| Thu 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Sat 28 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Vernon Bush | 123 |
| Mon 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 122 |
| Mon 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Chica Chula123 lbOscar Villarreal51.8796/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 77
- Power
- 63.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,446.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Oscar Villarreal
- Trainer
- Kelsie Calvo 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 1 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
| Thu 19 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Orlando Bocachica | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 121 |
| Thu 8 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 121 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 25 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5E Kracker123 lbLPerry Ouzts52.3555/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 35.0
- Class, average · last
- 55 · 55
- Power
- 33.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $44,249
- Per start
- $3,160.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 21/80
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 49d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 41.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 22.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 19 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 38.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 16.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Fri 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 32.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Fri 25 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 57.0 | Albin Jimenez | 119 |
| Wed 25 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 27.0 | Albin Jimenez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate