Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Lipstick N Lashes | $12.40 | $3.80 | $3.20 |
| 25Delightful Cat | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 34Be Kozy | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $1.00 | $21.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | $0.50 | $51.05 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-2 | $0.10 | $15.32 |
1Lipstick N Lashes237d off123 lbPerry Ouzts53.8714/121/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 67
- Power
- 56.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $95,142
- Per start
- $6,795.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Barbara Riley 6/44
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 237d
5yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Wed 6 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Wed 18 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Sat 24 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 67.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Sat 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Thu 15 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 60.0 | Perry Ouzts | 118 |
| Wed 17 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Perry Ouzts | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Chanel Spirit123 lbLYarmarie Correa52.1836/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 63.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 7/42
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 41d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 59.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Gonzalez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Kozy Night188d off123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.0583/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 58 · 71
- Power
- 54.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,729.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 188d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Summer Pauly | 114 |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Jann Hernandez | 119 |
| Fri 15 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Perry Ouzts | 119 |
| Thu 26 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 47.0 | Albin Jimenez | 114 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 64.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 116 |
| Thu 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 46.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Be Kozy118 lbLSummer Pauly52.5577/226/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 57 · 60
- Power
- 39.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Summer Pauly
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 4/24
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Yarmarie Correa | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 35.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 19.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 121 |
| Wed 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Jann Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 44.0 | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Delightful Cat125 lbLSantiago Gonzalez52.9802/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 60
- Power
- 48.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santiago Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kathy Jarvis 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 32.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 120 |
| Thu 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Thu 30 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Alberto Burgos | 121 |
| Mon 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 1 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 4 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 46.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate