Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Heidi N Seek | $7.60 | $3.60 | — |
| 25Playfulasitgets | — | $4.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $1.00 | $12.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-4 | $0.50 | $11.25 |
| Superfecta | — | — | refunded |
2Heidi N SeekYarmarie Correa—51.5—8/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,695
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Sergio Donjuan
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 1.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 34.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 360.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 130.0 | Miguel Martinez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Dynamic GiftOscar Villarreal—50.4—3/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Oscar Villarreal
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 460.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | not run | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 560.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 200.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 30.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4He Is DynamicOrlando Mojica, Jr.—51.9—7/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,722.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Orlando Mojica, Jr.
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 34.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Thu 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | — | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 25.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 420.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 460.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 240.0 | Alexander Crispin | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | 123 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Crispin | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5PlayfulasitgetsSantiago Gonzalez—52.1—5/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $55,777
- Per start
- $1,923.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santiago Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Ramon Salcedo
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 24.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | 124 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 36.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 370.0 | Anthony Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 360.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 2 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 290.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 390.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate