Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Hidden Recipe | $5.00 | $4.00 | $2.80 |
| 23Emerson's Dream | — | $9.80 | $3.80 |
| 38A New Peace | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $1.00 | $15.90 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-8 | $0.50 | $19.05 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-8-1 | $0.10 | $10.01 |
1Ranch Life121 lbLJann Hernandez52.2756/127/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 72
- Power
- 66.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,294.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jann Hernandez
- Trainer
- Michel Douaihy 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Jann Hernandez | 121 |
| Sat 16 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | Jann Hernandez | — |
| Thu 31 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Evin Roman | 118 |
| Thu 26 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Evin Roman | 118 |
| Fri 13 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 470.0 | Evin Roman | 120 |
| Sat 31 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Jann Hernandez | 119 |
| Wed 21 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Evin Roman | 120 |
| Mon 19 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Evin Roman | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hidden Recipe121 lbLYarmarie Correa51.2737/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 70.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,451.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Douglas Danner 7/29
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Laureano Sosa | 119 |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 71.0 | Laureano Sosa | 119 |
| Sat 14 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Luis Colon | 119 |
| Fri 18 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | not run | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 21 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 52.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
| Fri 28 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | — | 3 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Pablo Morales | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Emerson's Dream123 lbLJohn McKee51.8755/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 67
- Power
- 63.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $98,537
- Per start
- $2,737.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Jeffrey Greenhill 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 32d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | John McKee | 125 |
| Wed 13 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 66.0 | John McKee | 125 |
| Thu 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Wed 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 420.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 122 |
| Wed 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Santo Sanjur | 125 |
| Sat 15 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Santo Sanjur | 123 |
| Wed 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Santo Sanjur | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Q Bond118 lbLCesar Diaz51.08020/173/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 7.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 89
- Power
- 65.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,950.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Cesar Diaz
- Trainer
- Nery Alvarez 2/4
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Cesar Diaz | 118 |
| Sat 10 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Tue 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 40.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Wed 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
| Fri 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Mon 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Scoop123 lbLLaureano Sosa53.07915/121/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 76
- Power
- 60.6 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,263.47
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Marcelino Salas 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Wed 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 730.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Fri 13 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 730.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Tue 13 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 117 |
| Thu 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Wed 5 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Thu 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8A New Peace125 lbLPerry Ouzts52.3825/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 69.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 28/107
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Wed 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Perry Ouzts | 125 |
| Wed 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Wed 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Thu 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sun 12 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Laureano Sosa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Sing Scat118 lbLSummer Pauly52.5855/116/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 77
- Power
- 71.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,224.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Summer Pauly
- Trainer
- Alejandro Mendieta 6/47
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Anthony Nunez | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Wed 2 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 64.0 | Summer Pauly | 118 |
| Wed 11 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Wed 21 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Sara Hess | 123 |
| Sat 3 May | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Melissa Iorio | 116 |
| Wed 23 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 40.0 | Melissa Iorio | 119 |
| Sun 6 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Melissa Iorio | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate