Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Derby Included | $8.20 | $3.40 | $2.80 |
| 24Check the Facts | — | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 31Honor the D | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-4 | $1.00 | $8.10 |
| Trifecta | 5-4-1 | $0.50 | $18.35 |
| Superfecta | 5-4-1-2 | $0.10 | $5.12 |
1Honor the D118 lbLSummer Pauly52.8666/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 58.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 67
- Power
- 40.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,642.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Summer Pauly
- Trainer
- C. Bates 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 46.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 34.0 | Vernon Bush | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Thu 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Sun 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 126 |
| Tue 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Shanghai Prince123 lbLYarmarie Correa53.9732/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 2.9
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 63.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 10/45
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 47d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 125 |
| Tue 1 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 12 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 560.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 11 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Rocket Launcher123 lbLAntioco Murgia52.66112/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 34.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 56
- Power
- 36.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,086.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Antioco Murgia
- Trainer
- Rebecca Johnston 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 30 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
| Sat 2 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 119 |
| Sat 19 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 390.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 11 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 450.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 400.0 | Antioco Murgia | — |
| Sat 21 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 120.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 20 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Antioco Murgia | 119 |
| Sat 14 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Check the Facts123 lbRafael Mojica, Jr.53.2728/59/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 67
- Power
- 60.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Mojica, Jr.
- Trainer
- Rebecca Johnston 4/58
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 125 |
| Thu 7 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 26 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Thu 17 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 119 |
| Sat 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 119 |
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Fri 20 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 119 |
| Sat 7 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Derby Included123 lbLPerry Ouzts52.8785/225/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 67
- Power
- 55.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,087.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 50.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 58.0 | Luis Perez | 124 |
| Thu 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Mon 18 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Mon 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 52.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate