Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Alwaysintomischief | $2.20 | $2.10 | $2.10 |
| 21Mr. Redlegs | — | $6.80 | $3.20 |
| 32Orfano | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $1.00 | $6.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-2 | $0.50 | $5.35 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-2-5 | $0.10 | $2.06 |
1Mr. Redlegs123 lbRolando Aragon54.2626/132/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 82
- Power
- 58.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,370
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rolando Aragon
- Trainer
- Michael Evans II 5/64
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 18 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Rolando Aragon | 125 |
| Thu 26 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 67.0 | Rolando Aragon | 123 |
| Wed 28 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 61.0 | Rolando Aragon | 123 |
| Fri 16 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Rolando Aragon | 123 |
| Wed 30 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Rolando Aragon | 119 |
| Thu 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 48.0 | Rolando Aragon | 119 |
| Fri 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Loyalty S. | 4 | 38.0 | Rolando Aragon | 118 |
| Sat 22 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Hoover S. | 6 | 45.0 | Rolando Aragon | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Orfano123 lbLVictor Lebron53.8763/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 82
- Power
- 68.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $109,236
- Per start
- $5,201.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Lebron
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko 9/63
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 3 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Victor Lebron | — |
| Fri 6 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Babst/Palacios Memorial S. | 8 | 69.0 | Victor Lebron | 124 |
| Sat 3 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Victor Lebron | 123 |
| Tue 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 47.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Fri 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 21 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 53.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Radio Silent123 lbLLaureano Sosa53.4594/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.5
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 65
- Power
- 57.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Laureano Sosa
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 17/59
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 70d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Anthony Nunez | 119 |
| Tue 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 29 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Rocco Bowen | 121 |
| Thu 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Mon 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Alwaysintomischief123 lbLAlbin Jimenez55.0967/51/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 108.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 101
- Power
- 73.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $166,390
- Per start
- $13,865.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albin Jimenez
- Trainer
- William Cowans 7/19
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 179d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 89.0 | Gabriel Saez | 120 |
| Sat 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 68.0 | Abel Cedillo | 120 |
| Sat 26 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Sprint S. | 8 | 71.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 21 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Gallant Bob S. | 5 | 101.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Sat 21 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Harrods Creek S. | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 10 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Best of Ohio Honey Jay S. | 2 | 86.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 119 |
| Thu 4 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Dade Park Dash S. | — | not run | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Abel Cedillo | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Run Red Run123 lbLPerry Ouzts54.4755/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 66.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 49d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Sat 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Victor Fernandez | 119 |
| Wed 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 62.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Tue 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Thu 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 83.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Wed 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Fernandez | — |
| Thu 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | Victor Fernandez | 124 |
| Sat 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ray's Empire123 lbLYarmarie Correa53.66312/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 67
- Power
- 51.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 36: 3-7-6
- Wins
- 8.3%
- Earnings
- $111,877
- Per start
- $3,107.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Emily Szczepanski
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Thu 26 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Rocco Bowen | 119 |
| Tue 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 300.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Sat 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 126 |
| Tue 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate