Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Gorilla Girl | $6.40 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 26Sophisticated | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 32Youdevilyoucecilia | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-6 | — | $6.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-6-2 | — | $5.35 |
| Superfecta | 3-6-2-5 | — | $1.74 |
1Not a Role Model123 lbLJohn McKee52.46610/141/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 69
- Power
- 42.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,975.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Felipe Salas
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 430.0 | Rodney Prescott | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 120 |
| Mon 31 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 190.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 122 |
| Mon 10 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 340.0 | Edgar Morales | 119 |
| Fri 9 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 500.0 | Edgar Morales | — |
| Wed 10 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 300.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Youdevilyoucecilia123 lbLIsaiah Wiseman51.7677/231/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 70
- Power
- 53.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $10,459
- Per start
- $950.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaiah Wiseman
- Trainer
- Tommy Short 8/56
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 123 |
| Wed 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Isaiah Wiseman | 122 |
| Thu 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 115 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | David Haldar | 118 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 370.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Gorilla Girl123 lbLAlbin Jimenez51.6718/511/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 70
- Power
- 54.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,897.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albin Jimenez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Fri 28 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Thu 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 120 |
| Thu 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Magestal Bastida123 lbLGabriel Lagunes51.76410/158/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 70
- Power
- 41.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 3-4-9
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $44,427
- Per start
- $1,269.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Fernando Silva 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Mon 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 123 |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 123 |
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sophisticated123 lbLSantiago Gonzalez52.2703/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 58.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-3-6
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $45,529
- Per start
- $2,276.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santiago Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Frank Reyes | 123 |
| Wed 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 123 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 290.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate