Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Jura | $23.60 | $8.80 | $6.40 |
| 22Brilliant Journey | — | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 39Amended | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-2 | — | $66.50 |
| Trifecta | 7-2-9 | — | $234.90 |
| Superfecta | 7-2-9-10 | — | $234.62 |
| Super high five | 7-2-9-10-1 | — | $491.56 |
Jura——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jura.
Jura——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Jura.
San Marco City——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,507.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for San Marco City.
Future Victory——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Future Victory.
1Hemp Hemp Hurray121 lbLJohn McKee52.3984/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 84.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 95
- Power
- 88.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $9,230.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 960.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 740.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 9 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 8 | 780.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Wed 18 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 10 | 810.0 | Jose Medina | 119 |
| Thu 20 Oct | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 820.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Brilliant Journey191d off121 lbLAlex Achard53.8836/14/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 83
- Power
- 73.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,968.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alex Achard
- Trainer
- Larry Smith
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 191d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 29 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sat 8 Apr | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Feb | GOLDEN GATE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 100.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Honky Tonk Hero121 lbLGabriel Lagunes53.59120/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 89
- Power
- 67.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,624.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- T. Haehn 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 102d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 15 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Julio Felix | — |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 690.0 | Julio Felix | 120 |
| Wed 11 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 840.0 | David Haldar | 121 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4San Marco City115 lbLEder Martinez53.97610/115/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 88
- Power
- 55.6 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $53,442
- Per start
- $1,979.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eder Martinez
- Trainer
- Richard Estvanko 8/59
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 34d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Orlando Mojica | — |
| Sat 6 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Apr | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 420.0 | Joseph Ramos | — |
| Thu 23 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 115 |
| Sat 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 690.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 113 |
| Fri 3 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Synthetic | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 113 |
| Thu 2 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Santo Sanjur | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5All About Croge115 lbLSantiago Gonzalez52.78030/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- — · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 100
- Power
- 60.6 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,442.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santiago Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Javier Hernandez 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Javier Tavares | — |
| Sun 23 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 80.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 118 |
| Sun 26 Mar | HAWTHORNE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 73.0 | Javier Ortega | 118 |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 65.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 44.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 20 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 56.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 120 |
| Sat 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | 26.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Jura121 lbLThiago Canuto56.8918/143/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.8
- Career best · average
- — · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 100
- Power
- 76.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Thiago Canuto
- Trainer
- Anna Meah 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 26d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 5 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Modesty S. presented by TwinSpires | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 12 | 690.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Thu 30 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 118 |
| Sat 25 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tom Benson Memorial S. | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance Old Nelson S. | 1 | 1080.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 11 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 620.0 | Declan Cannon | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Golden Text121 lbLTyler Heard52.6843/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.0
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 96
- Power
- 87.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 2-3-6
- Wins
- 6.5%
- Earnings
- $43,714
- Per start
- $1,410.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Tyler Heard
- Trainer
- John Ennis 5/29
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 83d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 13 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Luan Machado | 124 |
| Sat 6 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Heard | 122 |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 3 | 980.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Thu 19 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 900.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | John McKee | 121 |
| Wed 7 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | John McKee | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Amended121 lbLJulio Felix53.59112/145/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 99
- Power
- 73.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Julio Felix
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 0/24
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 47d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 790.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Fri 10 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 860.0 | John McKee | 120 |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 950.0 | William Humphrey | 114 |
| Tue 16 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Allowance | 7 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 1/16 Miles · Inner turf | Starter Allowance | 11 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 830.0 | William Humphrey | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Future Victory121 lbLPerry Ouzts53.2935/134/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 93
- Power
- 84.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,993.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Barbara Riley 8/52
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 880.0 | Perry Ouzts | 124 |
| Fri 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 850.0 | Perry Ouzts | 124 |
| Thu 9 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 124 |
| Sat 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | — |
| Wed 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 750.0 | Edgar Morales | 122 |
| Sat 24 Sep | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 121 |
| Fri 22 Jul | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate