Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Clever Tale | $4.80 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 21Lucky Us | — | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 37Joyful Noise | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $11.50 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-7 | — | $13.20 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-7-4 | — | $3.38 |
| Super high five | — | — | refunded |
1Lucky Us125 lbLLuis Reyes53.87110/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 68
- Power
- 64.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- Nancy Adams 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 125 · 15d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 27 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Luis Reyes | 121 |
| Fri 17 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Julio Felix | 123 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Julio Felix | 123 |
| Fri 27 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Julio Felix | 120 |
| Thu 5 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 440.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Wed 30 Nov | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Carlos Lopez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Clever Tale123 lbLRolando Aragon53.9825/27/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 62.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rolando Aragon
- Trainer
- Michael Evans II 18/146
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 91d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Rolando Aragon | 120 |
| Wed 4 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Rolando Aragon | 120 |
| Thu 15 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | Rolando Aragon | 120 |
| Wed 30 Nov | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Rolando Aragon | 120 |
| Tue 5 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Rolando Aragon | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Out Atthe Speedway123 lbLJohn McKee54.1797/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 69.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- T. Haehn 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 22 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Julio Felix | 125 |
| Fri 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 520.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Fri 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sheza Fine Justice123 lbLThiago Canuto50.6706/136/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 60.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 101: 19-10-20
- Wins
- 18.8%
- Earnings
- $344,887
- Per start
- $3,414.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Thiago Canuto
- Trainer
- Jeremy Skeens
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 73d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 620.0 | Addiel Ayala | — |
| Thu 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Fri 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | Thiago Canuto | 121 |
| Fri 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Joyful Noise120 lbLAlice Beckman53.47910/115/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 62.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 99: 12-16-24
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $281,989
- Per start
- $2,848.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alice Beckman
- Trainer
- Robert Cline 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 May | DELTA DOWNS | 330 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 630.0 | Alice Beckman | 116 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Alice Beckman | — |
| Thu 23 Mar | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 3 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 300 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 690.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate