Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Endless | $9.20 | $6.20 | $3.20 |
| 26Gorilla Girl | — | $4.00 | $2.40 |
| 35Sophisticated | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-6 | — | $19.40 |
| Trifecta | 7-6-5 | — | $30.15 |
| Superfecta | 7-6-5-2 | — | $16.87 |
1Easy Is Good123 lbLThiago Canuto52.6636/159/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 19.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 44.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 72
- Power
- 50.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Thiago Canuto
- Trainer
- E. McVicker 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Wed 22 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Thiago Canuto | 123 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 13 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Thiago Canuto | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 120 |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 110.0 | Oriel Chavez | 120 |
| Tue 6 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Vicente Del-Cid | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Youdevilyoucecilia123 lbLIsaiah Wiseman51.6675/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 46.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 61
- Power
- 54.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 11: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $10,459
- Per start
- $950.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaiah Wiseman
- Trainer
- Tommy Short 8/56
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 35d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Isaiah Wiseman | 122 |
| Thu 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 520.0 | Walter Rodriguez | 119 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Rodriguez | 115 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 600.0 | David Haldar | 118 |
| Wed 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 370.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 440.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Magestal Bastida123 lbLGabriel Lagunes51.5638/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 36.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 65
- Power
- 34.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 3-4-9
- Wins
- 8.6%
- Earnings
- $44,427
- Per start
- $1,269.34
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Gabriel Lagunes
- Trainer
- Fernando Silva 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 45d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Eddie Dominguez | — |
| Sat 22 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 123 |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 290.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 123 |
| Tue 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 400.0 | — | — |
| Tue 31 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 440.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Knelcock123 lbLKevin Jimenez51.67412/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 70
- Power
- 56.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,469.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Jimenez
- Trainer
- Inocencio Quezada 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 380.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | German Terraza | 115 |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Thu 2 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Julio Felix | 124 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 360.0 | Rolando Aragon | 120 |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Thu 1 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Sophisticated123 lbLFrank Reyes51.8697/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 73
- Power
- 61.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-3-6
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $45,529
- Per start
- $2,276.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Frank Reyes
- Trainer
- Susan Anderson 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 36d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 24 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 123 |
| Wed 8 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 118 |
| Sat 3 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 290.0 | Malcolm Franklin | — |
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gorilla Girl123 lbLAlbin Jimenez51.6715/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 72
- Power
- 53.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,897.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Albin Jimenez
- Trainer
- Larry Smith 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Thu 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | Emmanuel Esquivel | 120 |
| Thu 21 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Thu 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | — | — | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Endless118 lbLSara Hess51.7734/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 73
- Power
- 54.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Sara Hess
- Trainer
- Nancy Adams 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 36d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Apr | SAM HOUSTON | 250 Yards · Dirt | Maiden | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Sara Hess | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Sara Hess | 114 |
| Thu 16 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 20 Jan | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Nov | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate