Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Gabe | $8.60 | $5.00 | $2.80 |
| 24Blue Norther | — | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 32My Grass Is Blue | — | — | $2.10 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-4 | — | $12.10 |
| Trifecta | 6-4-2 | — | $11.05 |
| Superfecta | 6-4-2-7 | — | $8.87 |
Gabe——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Gabe.
Blue Norther——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $187.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blue Norther.
My Grass Is Blue——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for My Grass Is Blue.
2My Grass Is Blue123 lbLSantiago Gonzalez53.9867/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 81
- Power
- 73.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,732.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Santiago Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Daniel Pitts
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 1 Apr | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Grace McEntee | 123 |
| Sat 18 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Grace McEntee | 123 |
| Sat 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Grace McEntee | 120 |
| Fri 6 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 560.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Thiago Canuto | 118 |
| Tue 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 770.0 | Thiago Canuto | 122 |
| Sat 3 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Super Brother123 lbLRafael Mojica, Jr.53.7779/243/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 83
- Power
- 67.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rafael Mojica, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jeremy Skeens
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | — |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 640.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 750.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 570.0 | Luis Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Blue Norther123 lbLPerry Ouzts54.2902/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 94
- Power
- 84.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Perry Ouzts
- Trainer
- Duane Wells
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Apr | SANTA ANITA | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 760.0 | Cory Orm | — |
| Sun 12 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | SANTA ANITA | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 7 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Gerardo Corrales | 123 |
| Sat 11 Feb | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 5 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Dec | SUNLAND PARK | 440 Yards · Dirt | Championship at Sunland Park S | 3 | 1100.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Oxwood123 lbLIsaias Ayala55.48910/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 81
- Power
- 61.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Isaias Ayala
- Trainer
- Judy Woodbury
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Apr | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 270.0 | Tyler Heard | 124 |
| Fri 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 12 | 690.0 | Tyler Heard | 123 |
| Fri 16 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 10 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Carlos Villasana | 122 |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Julio Felix | 123 |
| Tue 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Gabe117 lbLJohn McKee57.0805/123/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 6.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 57.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 82
- Power
- 64.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,223.59
Connections and form
- Jockey
- John McKee
- Trainer
- Jeff Hiles 9/27
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | Jose Ortiz | 118 |
| Sun 22 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 118 |
| Wed 23 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 10 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Sun 30 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 10 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Over Calendared123 lbLYarmarie Correa53.4748/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 83
- Power
- 70.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,128.62
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Javier Hernandez
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Carlos Ulloa | — |
| Thu 6 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 690.0 | Carlos Ulloa | — |
| Fri 24 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Declan Cannon | 124 |
| Sat 11 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Declan Cannon | 124 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Santiago Gonzalez | 122 |
| Thu 5 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | David Haldar | 121 |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Weapon123 lbLLuis Reyes53.38620/134/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 8.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 96
- Power
- 53.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Reyes
- Trainer
- James Alessi
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 64d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 12 | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 7 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 620.0 | Julio Felix | 121 |
| Tue 15 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 610.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Thu 27 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 680.0 | Isaias Ayala | 123 |
| Mon 12 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Isaias Ayala | 123 |
| Tue 6 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 500.0 | Isaias Ayala | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate